Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP / OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Marquette, U.S.A. - 12-15 November 2009
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  10 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
 Race 119     (1 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.381 KWAK Yoon-Gy  KOR41.618Q
2.344 Robert SEIFERT  GER41.935Q
3.376 Artur SULTANGALIYEV  KAZ42.068q
4.329 Ondrej SUCHY  CZE43.009
 Race 120     (2 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.322 HAN Jialiang  CHN42.051Q
2.353 DARÁZS Péter  HUN42.285Q
3.363 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA42.351 
4.398 Dariusz KULESZA  POL1:05.769
 Race 121     (3 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.380 SUNG Si-Bak  KOR41.427Q
2.367 Satoru TERAO  JPN42.323Q
3.419 Charles Ryan LEVEILLE  USA42.381 
4.352 GALAMBOS Gábor  HUN42.591
 Race 122     (4 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.416 Anthony LOBELLO  USA41.470Q
2.360 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA41.753Q
3.388 Freek VAN DER WART  NED51.614 
4.404 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS1:03.294
 Race 123     (5 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.319 Olivier JEAN  CAN41.770Q
2.339 Jon ELEY  GBR41.966Q
3.324 LIANG Wenhao  CHN42.018q
4.334 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA1:00.976
 Race 124     (6 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.354 KNOCH Viktor  HUN42.175Q
2.347 Tyson HEUNG  GER42.181Q
3.340 Paul STANLEY  GBR42.288 
4.369 Takahiro FUJIMOTO  JPN43.088
 Race 125     (7 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.315 Charles HAMELIN  CAN41.242Q
2.321 WANG Hongyang  CHN41.752Q
3.402 Evgeny KOZULIN  RUS42.250q
4.311 Assen PANDOV  BUL42.744
 Race 126     (8 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.382 Haralds SILOVS  LAT42.061Q
2.417 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA42.190Q
3.372 Aidar BEKZHANOV  KAZ42.555 
4.368 Satoshi SAKASHITA  JPN1:15.112
 Race 127     (9 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.317 François-Louis TREMBLAY  CAN41.415Q
2.392 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED41.974Q
3.364 Roberto SERRA  ITA42.069q
4.332 Jérémy MASSON  FRA43.246
5.300 Jeremy BECK  AUS43.518
 Race 128     (10 of 10)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.379 LEE Seung-Jae  KOR42.198Q
2.335 Thibaut FAUCONNET  FRA42.277Q
3.393 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL42.480 
4.397 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL42.703


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro