|
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men |
5 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters) |
Race 40, Group 2 (1 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 427 | | Hira HANSON | USA | 44.399 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 419 | | Noah TROPPE | USA | 44.530 | | |
3. | 3 | 414 | | Daniel YOON | USA | 45.146 | | |
4. | 4 | 436 | | Aaron LIU | USA | 46.934 | | |
|
Race 41, Group 2 (2 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 433 | | Wesley PARK | USA | 44.527 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 444 | | Gannon GRAF | USA | 47.430 | | |
3. | 3 | 400 | | Jaylin LI | USA | 47.895 | | |
4. | 4 | 434 | | John SCHNOR | USA | 1:01.063 | | |
|
Race 42, Group 2 (3 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 401 | | George WHEELOCK | USA | 45.208 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 420 | | Clyde GILL | USA | 46.030 | | |
3. | 3 | 431 | | Xavier LAWRENCE | USA | 1:03.099 | | |
4. | 4 | 417 | | Carl TATELLI | USA | 1:06.621 | | |
|
Race 43, Group 2 (4 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 425 | | Michael KOENIG | USA | 44.258 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 439 | | Gunnar OLSEN | USA | 44.415 | | |
3. | 3 | 412 | | Nathaniel CASSON | USA | 44.452 | | |
4. | 4 | 407 | | Joseph HACHEM | USA | 44.913 | | |
5. | 5 | 415 | | Jason DONG | USA | - | | |
|
Race 44, Group 2 (5 of 5) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 424 | | Marcus HOWARD | USA | 44.220 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 404 | | Shawn KIM | USA | 44.242 | | |
3. | 3 | 418 | | Christopher ESQUIVEL | USA | 44.479 | | |
4. | 4 | 410 | | Darin SHIM | USA | 44.488 | | |
5. | 5 | 416 | | Ryan SHANE | USA | 1:17.782 | | |
|
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters) |
Race 45, Group 1 (1 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 405 | | Brandon KIM | USA | 41.232 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 435 | | Jonathan SO | USA | 42.410 | | |
3. | 3 | 428 | | Benjamin THORNOCK | USA | 42.628 | | |
4. | 4 | 411 | | Andrew CLAUSER | USA | 42.940 | | |
5. | 5 | 403 | | Hudson HALLING | USA | 44.465 | | |
|
Race 46, Group 1 (2 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 442 | | Thomas Insuk HONG | USA | 41.349 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 437 | | Joonhwa HONG | USA | 42.042 | | |
3. | 3 | 432 | | Caleb PARK | USA | 42.352 | | |
4. | 4 | 422 | | Dylan WOODBURY | USA | 44.754 | | |
5. | 5 | 429 | | Alec SKLUTOVSKY | USA | 44.941 | | |
|
Race 47, Group 1 (3 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 423 | | Ryan PIVIROTTO | USA | 41.836 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 406 | | Seung-Min KWON | USA | 41.986 | | |
3. | 3 | 408 | | S. Marshall SHUPE II | USA | - | | |
| 4 | 440 | | Immanuel ANABORNE | USA | P | | |
| 5 | 413 | | Justin LIU | USA | P | | |
|
Race 48, Group 1 (4 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 445 | | Aaron TRAN | USA | 41.587 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 430 | | Andrew HEO | USA | 41.995 | | |
3. | 3 | 421 | | Clayton DECLEMENTE | USA | 42.475 | | |
4. | 4 | 426 | | Jon Ricardo AQUINO | USA | 42.739 | | |
|