Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
AMCUP 2 / US CHAMPIONSHIPS & JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Kearns, U.S.A. - 3-5 January 2020
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
 Race 40, Group 2     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1427 Hira HANSON  USA44.399Q
2.2419 Noah TROPPE  USA44.530Q
3.3414 Daniel YOON  USA45.146 
4.4436 Aaron LIU  USA46.934
 Race 41, Group 2     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1433 Wesley PARK  USA44.527Q
2.2444 Gannon GRAF  USA47.430Q
3.3400 Jaylin LI  USA47.895 
4.4434 John SCHNOR  USA1:01.063
 Race 42, Group 2     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1401 George WHEELOCK  USA45.208Q
2.2420 Clyde GILL  USA46.030Q
3.3431 Xavier LAWRENCE  USA1:03.099 
4.4417 Carl TATELLI  USA1:06.621
 Race 43, Group 2     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1425 Michael KOENIG  USA44.258Q
2.2439 Gunnar OLSEN  USA44.415Q
3.3412 Nathaniel CASSON  USA44.452 
4.4407 Joseph HACHEM  USA44.913
5.5415 Jason DONG  USA-    
 Race 44, Group 2     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1424 Marcus HOWARD  USA44.220Q
2.2404 Shawn KIM  USA44.242Q
3.3418 Christopher ESQUIVEL  USA44.479 
4.4410 Darin SHIM  USA44.488
5.5416 Ryan SHANE  USA1:17.782
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 45, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1405 Brandon KIM  USA41.232Q
2.2435 Jonathan SO  USA42.410Q
3.3428 Benjamin THORNOCK  USA42.628 
4.4411 Andrew CLAUSER  USA42.940
5.5403 Hudson HALLING  USA44.465
 Race 46, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1442 Thomas Insuk HONG  USA41.349Q
2.2437 Joonhwa HONG  USA42.042Q
3.3432 Caleb PARK  USA42.352 
4.4422 Dylan WOODBURY  USA44.754
5.5429 Alec SKLUTOVSKY  USA44.941
 Race 47, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1423 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA41.836Q
2.2406 Seung-Min KWON  USA41.986Q
3.3408 S. Marshall SHUPE II  USA-     
4440 Immanuel ANABORNE  USAP
5413 Justin LIU  USAP
 Race 48, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1445 Aaron TRAN  USA41.587Q
2.2430 Andrew HEO  USA41.995Q
3.3421 Clayton DECLEMENTE  USA42.475 
4.4426 Jon Ricardo AQUINO  USA42.739


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Web-TV