Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
CANADA CUP 1 - Sherbrooke, Canada - 18-20 October 2019
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Ladies
5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 14 skaters)
Race 17, Group 2 (1 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
35
Amelia BLINN
QUE
2:41.512
Q
2.
2
39
Aaralyn MCGILL
ONT
2:41.608
Q
3.
3
36
Anaee LAPOINTE
QUE
2:41.732
4.
4
27
Lauriane BLANCHET
QUE
2:41.926
5.
5
44
Elizabeth LEPAGE-FARRELL
QUE
2:42.293
6.
6
58
Emilie FORGET
QUE
2:47.937
7.
7
59
Marie-Michelle GAGNON
QUE
2:58.935
Race 18, Group 2 (2 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
37
Katherine TURCOTTE
QUE
2:36.480
Q
2.
2
41
Caitlin PELKEY
ALB
2:37.331
Q
3.
3
21
Jenna LARTER
PEI
2:37.402
4.
4
32
Florence ROCHON
QUE
2:44.462
5.
5
48
Elliot GANAS
MAN
-
6
53
Lia MEAD
QUE
P
7
47
Samantha HOLMES
QUE
P
Race 19, Group 2 (3 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
14
Justine BENOIT-COSSETTE
QUE
2:38.090
Q
2.
2
34
Laurence DELORME
QUE
2:38.640
Q
3.
3
50
Sandrine ROCHON
QUE
2:38.842
4.
4
40
Jasmine GRENIER
QUE
2:38.909
5.
5
56
Sasha BUTTERWORTH
ONT
2:43.192
6.
6
57
Delphine RENAULT
QUE
2:43.673
Race 20, Group 2 (4 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
18
Florence METHOT
QUE
2:41.439
Q
2.
2
43
Hayley MURRAY
ONT
2:41.866
Q
3.
3
46
Daphnee CARIGNAN
QUE
2:42.739
4.
4
55
Vanessa COUTU
SAS
2:44.901
5.
5
60
Audrey-Anne BLONDEAU
QUE
2:46.895
6
49
Sarah-Eve WILLE
QUE
P
Race 21, Group 2 (5 of 5)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
38
Océane ROCHON
QUE
2:46.833
Q
2.
2
45
Emilie GREENFIELD
QUE
2:46.903
Q
3.
3
52
Sarah-Maude CLOUTIER
QUE
2:47.752
4.
4
51
Annika JOHNSTON
ALB
2:48.682
5.
5
54
Jade LEDUC
QUE
-
6
42
Andria SCARPELLI
ONT
DNF
4 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 14 skaters)
Race 22, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
5
Victoria GAREAU
QUE
2:34.333
Q
2.
2
3
Léa TESSIER
QUE
2:34.677
Q
3.
3
9
Roselyne PIGEON
QUE
2:34.770
Q
4.
4
16
Laurie CAYER
QUE
2:34.932
5.
5
17
Alice VAILLANCOURT
QUE
2:35.885
6.
6
29
Victoria GOPLEN
ALB
2:36.374
7.
7
23
Sarah FORTIN
QUE
2:37.473
Race 23, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
1
Florence BRUNELLE
QUE
2:36.694
Q
2.
2
4
Catherine LAMARCHE
QUE
2:37.239
Q
3.
3
6
Béatrice DELORME
QUE
2:38.089
Q
4.
4
33
Sandrine ROBERT
QUE
2:45.521
5.
5
20
Emily DEROME
QUE
3:05.494
6.
6
28
Adora SENI
QUE
3:16.074
7
13
Karina MONTMINY
QUE
P
Race 24, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
2
Hee Won SON
ALB
2:30.368
Q
2.
2
12
Alix DELVAUX
QUE
2:30.535
Q
3.
3
10
Ariane FOURNIER
QUE
2:31.273
Q
4.
4
22
Sibylle D'AOUST
QUE
2:33.110
5.
5
24
Lea TREMBLAY
QUE
2:48.935
6.
6
7
Adélie ARVISAIS-BACON
QUE
-
6.
7
11
Jade QUEVILLON
QUE
-
Race 25, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
8
Ann-Sophie BACHAND
QUE
2:34.108
Q
2.
2
15
Clara BOUCHER
QUE
2:35.442
Q
3.
3
25
Lea DANEAU
QUE
2:35.591
Q
4.
4
31
Danna BALLANTYNE
QUE
2:37.039
5.
5
19
Anny KANG
QUE
2:37.887
6.
6
26
Mélina TREMBLAY
QUE
2:46.904
7
30
Sylvia KOLODZIEJCZYK
ONT
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters