Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
CANADA CUP 1 - Sherbrooke, Canada - 18-20 October 2019
 
Heats 500 meter Men
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 105, Group 2     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1136 Samuel GREEN  BRC44.676Q
2.2156 Vincent LABRECQUE  QUE45.129Q
3.3155 Maxence FAUCHER  QUE45.312 
4.4115 Sébastien PICHÉ  QUE45.898
5.5148 Jonathan GRAJALES  BRC46.057
 Race 106, Group 2     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1152 Alexandre SIMARD  QUE44.522Q
2.2153 Alex DUMONT  QUE45.817Q
3.3151 Philippe GAGNON  ONT46.589 
5114 Luka MAHRT-SMITH  ONTDNS
4140 Miguel BERARD  QUEP
 Race 107, Group 2     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1159 Isaac SHERWOOD  ALB45.575Q
2.2154 Braeden PICEK  NOT45.862Q
3.3160 Thomas FORCIER  QUE45.777 
4.4147 Wesley O´BRIEN  ALB45.875
5110 Guillaume DION  QUEDNS
 Race 108, Group 2     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1126 Charles FORTIN  QUE43.947Q
2.2158 Nicolas CÔTÉ  QUE44.518Q
3.3135 Benjamin CÔTÉ  ALB44.637 
4121 Alexis ALLARD  QUEDNS
5138 Sebastien CHAMPAGNE  ONTDNS
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 20 skaters)
 Race 109, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1101 Justin BERGERON  QUE42.445Q
2.2109 Jacob LAEKAS-HAMEDER  QUE43.264Q
3.3116 Lukas MACDONALD  BRC43.356
4.4125 Simon DAUDELIN  QUE44.643
5.5128 Kitz RICHARDS  ONT44.764
 Race 110, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 Félix ROUSSEL  QUE43.237Q
2.2124 Zack DUMONT  QUE43.658Q
3.3150 Andrew BINNS  PEI44.854 
4.4143 Émile BOND  QUE59.334
5.5134 Guillaume DESLAURIERS  QUE1:07.149
 Race 111, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Roger FULTON  NBR43.034Q
2.2119 Ian SMIBERT  ONT43.118Q
3.3113 Jean-Christophe VINCENT  QUE43.200
4.4157 David SEAL  ALB44.609
5.5139 Jean-Gabriel FORTIN  QUE44.696
 Race 112, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 William SOHIER  QUE42.985Q
2.2106 Benjamin WARD  QUE43.050Q
3.3132 Grégory PICARD  QUE43.518
4.4142 Maxime DION  QUE43.758
5.5129 Yankun ZHAO  ALB44.422
 Race 113, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1108 Alexandre NOEL  QUE43.278Q
2.2120 Neithan THOMAS  ALB43.358Q
3.3141 Marc-Antoine LEMAY  QUE44.694 
4.4145 Anthony CORMIER LOSIER  NBR46.209
5.5123 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  QUE-    
 Race 114, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Philippe DAUDELIN  QUE43.354Q
2.2112 Tommy HAMELIN-LABRECQUE  QUE43.517Q
3.3118 Samuel DARVEAU  QUE43.586 
4.4133 Xavier HAMEL  QUE43.765
5.5146 Christian ROY  QUE43.864
 Race 115, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1111 Graham ROSSITER  QUE43.323Q
2.2105 Thomas SIMPKIN  QUE43.393Q
3.3122 Jessy GUÉRIN  QUE43.565
4.4131 Samuel FORTIN  QUE43.830
5.5149 Gael DOUCET-GAGNON  QUE44.874
 Race 116, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1130 Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE  QUE43.563Q
2.2117 Danik LAMOTHE  QUE43.755Q
3.3137 Edouard AUGER  QUE44.092 
4.4127 Charlie BOILARD  QUE44.491
5.5144 William LEFRANCOIS  QUE44.697


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro