Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS CANADA - Calgary, Canada - 29 November-1 December 2019
Quarter Finals 500 meter Junior Ladies
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 43, Group 2 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
26
Annika JOHNSTON
ALB
46.888
Q
2.
2
29
Anny KANG
QUE
47.200
Q
3.
3
22
Alix DELVAUX
QUE
47.303
4.
4
28
Alice VAILLANCOURT
QUE
47.328
5.
5
27
Justine BENOIT-COSSETTE
QUE
1:14.876
6
30
Emily DEROME
QUE
DNS
Race 44, Group 2 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
25
Sylvia KOLODZIEJCZYK
ONT
46.624
Q
2.
2
31
Adélie ARVISAIS-BACON
QUE
46.767
Q
3.
3
12
Ariane FOURNIER
QUE
47.114
4.
4
21
Ariane BOURGET
QUE
47.845
5
17
Mya JOLY
QUE
DNS
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
Race 46, Group 1 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
1
Megan BOUDRIAS
QUE
44.432
Q
2.
2
8
Ann-Sophie BACHAND
QUE
44.913
3.
3
14
Karina MONTMINY
QUE
45.371
4.
4
16
Béatrice DELORME
QUE
45.420
5.
5
9
Hee Won SON
ALB
45.439
Race 47, Group 1 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
2
Florence BRUNELLE
QUE
44.355
Q
2.
2
10
Kelian QUEVILLON
QUE
45.114
3.
3
15
Florence METHOT
QUE
45.209
4.
4
13
Roselyne PIGEON
QUE
46.415
5.
5
23
Anne-Clara BELLEY
QUE
46.860
Race 48, Group 1 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
3
Lea CHAMBERLAND-DOSTIE
QUE
44.476
Q
2.
2
6
Victoria GAREAU
QUE
45.972
3.
3
11
Alyson LALONDE
QUE
46.049
4.
4
24
Jenna LARTER
PEI
46.646
5.
5
18
Laurie CAYER
QUE
47.502
Race 49, Group 1 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
5
Léa TESSIER
QUE
44.904
Q
2.
2
4
Claudia HEENEY
ONT
44.970
3.
3
20
Clara BOUCHER
QUE
45.243
4.
4
19
Catherine LAMARCHE
QUE
45.588
5.
5
7
Wren ACORN
NWT
45.732
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters