Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS CANADA - Calgary, AB, Canada - 29 November-1 December 2019
 
Quarter Finals 500 meter Junior Men
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 50, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1117 Victor ROY-LAFRANCE  QUE43.307Q
2.2130 Jessy GUÉRIN  QUE43.629Q
3.3128 Samuel FORTIN  QUE43.786
4124 Luka MAHRT-SMITH  ONTDNS
 Race 51, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1108 Alexandre NOEL  QUE43.252Q
2.2125 Zack DUMONT  QUE43.635Q
3.3126 Yankun ZHAO  ALB44.495
4.4127 Alexis ALLARD  QUE45.016
 Race 52, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Philippe DAUDELIN  QUE43.805Q
2.2131 Samuel DARVEAU  QUE44.019Q
3.3122 Charlie BOILARD  QUE44.131 
4.4132 Grégory PICARD  QUE45.145
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters)
 Race 53, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1115 Brendan YAMADA  ALB42.028Q
2.2106 Félix ROUSSEL  QUE42.227Q
3.3112 Lukas MACDONALD  BTC42.776 
4.4120 Danik LAMOTHE  QUE43.306
5119 Justin BERGERON  QUEDNS
 Race 54, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1102 Nicolas PERREAULT  QUE42.236Q
2.2105 Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE  QUE42.411Q
3.3114 Émilien BLACKBURN  QUE42.726 
4.4113 Thomas SIMPKIN  QUE42.800
5.5123 Jean-Christophe VINCENT  QUE44.019
 Race 55, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Félix PIGEON  QUE42.183Q
2.2110 Jerome COURTEMANCHE  QUE42.416Q
3.3116 Samuel GREEN  BTC42.467 
4.4118 Sébastien PICHÉ  QUE42.712
5.5121 Braeden PICEK  NWT43.170
 Race 56, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1107 Alexandre MIGNER  QUE42.603Q
2.2101 Matej PEDERSON  ALB42.730Q
3.3109 William SOHIER  QUE42.772 
4.4111 Neithan THOMAS  ALB42.982
5.5129 Jacob LAEKAS-HAMEDER  QUE43.847


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV