Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
NATIONAL JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS CANADA - Calgary, Canada - 29 November-1 December 2019
Semi Final 1500 meter Junior Men
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
Race 14, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
117
Victor ROY-LAFRANCE
QUE
2:30.658
Q
2.
2
120
Danik LAMOTHE
QUE
2:36.307
Q
6
115
Brendan YAMADA
ALB
DNS
3
125
Zack DUMONT
QUE
P
4
130
Jessy GUÉRIN
QUE
P
5
131
Samuel DARVEAU
QUE
P
Race 15, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
110
Jerome COURTEMANCHE
QUE
2:19.954
Q
2.
2
118
Sébastien PICHÉ
QUE
2:20.285
Q
3.
3
128
Samuel FORTIN
QUE
2:23.367
4.
4
129
Jacob LAEKAS-HAMEDER
QUE
2:23.879
5.
5
114
Émilien BLACKBURN
QUE
-
6
116
Samuel GREEN
BTC
P
Race 16, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
121
Braeden PICEK
NWT
2:23.743
Q
2.
2
126
Yankun ZHAO
ALB
2:23.894
Q
3.
3
123
Jean-Christophe VINCENT
QUE
2:23.958
4.
4
122
Charlie BOILARD
QUE
2:25.598
5.
5
127
Alexis ALLARD
QUE
2:42.937
6
116
Samuel GREEN
BTC
P
7
132
Grégory PICARD
QUE
P
2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
Race 17, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
102
Nicolas PERREAULT
QUE
2:17.318
Q
2.
2
108
Alexandre NOEL
QUE
2:19.012
Q
3.
3
111
Neithan THOMAS
ALB
2:19.779
Q
4.
4
112
Lukas MACDONALD
BTC
2:21.053
5.
5
103
Philippe DAUDELIN
QUE
2:45.621
6
107
Alexandre MIGNER
QUE
P
7
124
Luka MAHRT-SMITH
ONT
P
Race 18, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
101
Matej PEDERSON
ALB
2:18.359
Q
2.
2
104
Félix PIGEON
QUE
2:18.444
Q
3.
3
119
Justin BERGERON
QUE
2:18.786
Q
4.
4
113
Thomas SIMPKIN
QUE
2:19.012
5.
5
106
Félix ROUSSEL
QUE
2:42.929
6.
6
109
William SOHIER
QUE
2:46.067
7.
7
105
Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE
QUE
2:49.658
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters