Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Taipei City, Chinese Taipei - 8-10 January 2010
Preliminaries 500 m Men
14 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Heats, total 28 skaters)
Race 65 (1 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
110
NOH Jinkyu
KOR
43.886
Q
2.
66
Pier-Olivier GAGNON
CAN
44.353
Q
3.
115
Emil KARNEEV
RUS
44.382
4.
86
NAGY Konrad
HUN
45.264
Race 66 (2 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
111
PARK Seyeong
KOR
42.880
Q
2.
68
Mikhail-Jeonghan CHOI
CAN
44.211
Q
3.
101
Fedor ANDREYEV
KAZ
46.029
4.
62
Robin VAN STEEN
BEL
46.861
Race 67 (3 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
125
Robert LAWRENCE
USA
43.718
Q
2.
116
Vladimir KUZOVNIKOV
RUS
43.934
Q
3.
93
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
45.024
4.
124
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
46.019
Race 68 (4 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
74
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
44.489
Q
2.
106
Jan Ebele VAN DER REE
NED
44.715
Q
3.
98
Keita WATANABE
JPN
59.635
4.
84
Pui Wan Anthony CHUNG
HKG
1:11.860
Race 69 (5 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
102
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
43.579
Q
2.
75
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
43.690
Q
3.
64
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
46.894
4.
122
Yang-Chun WANG
TPE
47.979
Race 70 (6 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
120
Mackenzie BLACKBURN
TPE
45.089
Q
2.
91
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
45.640
Q
3.
78
Florian FEICHTNER
GER
46.220
4.
114
István GÁL-ORAVECZ
ROU
1:31.639
Race 71 (7 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
67
Antoine GELINAS-BEAULIEU
CAN
43.831
Q
2.
72
WU Dajing
CHN
44.310
Q
3.
77
Jonas KAUFMANN-LUDWIG
GER
45.510
104
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED
DQ
Race 72 (8 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
103
Ansis ROBS
LAT
44.681
Q
2.
87
BÉRES Bence
HUN
46.240
Q
3.
90
Bharath ROSHAN
IND
1:00.901
126
Julian WOOD
USA
DQ
Race 73 (9 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
71
SHI Jingnan
CHN
45.121
Q
2.
60
Pierre BODA
AUS
45.615
Q
3.
117
Andrey MIKHASIOV
RUS
45.731
4.
89
Akash ARADHYA
IND
1:02.397
Race 74 (10 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
112
KIM Sunghan
KOR
44.720
Q
2.
92
Matteo COMPAGNONI
ITA
44.924
Q
3.
65
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
48.041
121
Bo-Kai YANG
TPE
DQ
Race 75 (11 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
96
Yoshiaki OGURO
JPN
44.873
Q
2.
85
OLAH Bence
HUN
45.277
Q
3.
105
Koen HAKKENBERG
NED
45.436
4.
99
Andrey STARZHINSKIY
KAZ
45.720
Race 76 (12 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
95
Shota UEMURA
JPN
45.541
Q
2.
80
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
45.791
Q
3.
109
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
POL
45.910
4.
100
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
46.192
Race 77 (13 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
127
Cole KRUEGER
USA
45.582
Q
2.
81
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
45.618
Q
3.
61
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
46.061
4.
119
Jos� CAVALLI
SUI
46.703
Race 78 (14 of 14)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
108
Wojciech KRASNICKI
POL
45.702
Q
2.
70
LIU Songbo
CHN
45.803
Q
3.
79
Christoph SCHUBERT
GER
45.862
4.
63
Timothy DEWISPELAERE
BEL
45.934
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters