Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Dresden, Germany - 22-24 January 2010
Preliminaries 500 m Men
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 47 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
129
Jon ELEY
GBR
42.470
Q
2.
124
Paul HERRMANN
GER
43.133
Q
3.
161
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
43.207
q
4.
147
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
43.396
Race 48 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
118
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
42.720
Q
2.
153
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
42.868
Q
3.
148
Ansis ROBS
LAT
55.638
Race 49 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
143
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
42.906
Q
2.
166
Peter JELEN
SVK
43.277
Q
3.
137
LOTH David Mano
HUN
43.425
169
Mukerrem TOP
TUR
DQ
Race 50 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
157
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
43.156
Q
2.
103
Siarhei YAKUSHKOU
BLR
43.265
Q
3.
173
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
43.308
4.
116
Jakov DOMITREK
CRO
46.670
Race 51 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
163
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
42.731
Q
2.
151
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
42.856
Q
3.
167
Milos VIGAS
SVK
43.258
4.
125
Tyson HEUNG
GER
1:00.552
Race 52 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
134
DARÁZS Péter
HUN
42.901
Q
2.
142
Nicolas BEAN
ITA
42.927
Q
3.
109
Timothy DEWISPELAERE
BEL
43.384
4.
141
Alexander SELEZNOV
ISR
45.184
Race 53 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
156
Bartosz KONOPKO
POL
42.766
Q
2.
140
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
43.309
Q
3.
110
Edin BRANKOVIC
BIH
44.073
4.
108
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
BEL
45.184
Race 54 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
162
Sergey PRANKEVICH
RUS
43.049
Q
2.
117
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
43.286
Q
3.
175
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
43.542
4.
168
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
47.064
Race 55 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
135
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
42.583
Q
2.
152
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
42.732
Q
3.
112
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
42.933
q
4.
104
Maksim SIARHEYU
BLR
44.156
Race 56 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
121
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
42.968
Q
2.
130
Anthony DOUGLAS
GBR
43.085
Q
3.
149
Janis PIUSS
LAT
1:15.426
ADV
102
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
DQ
Race 57 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
144
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
43.571
Q
2.
122
Benjamin MACÉ
FRA
43.905
Q
3.
101
Andre PULEC
AUT
43.923
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters