Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OLYMPIC WINTER GAMES - Vancouver, BC, Canada - 12-28 February 2010
 
Heats 1500 meter Ladies
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 18 skaters)
 Race 40     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3111 SUN Linlin  CHN2:24.031Q
2.2109 Tania VICENT  CAN2:24.100Q
3.5151 Nina EVTEEVA  RUS2:24.277Q
4.1154 Kimberly DERRICK  USA2:24.375 
5.4102 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT2:24.440
6.6148 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL2:25.586
 Race 41     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2141 PARK Seung-Hi  KOR2:24.129Q
2.4114 ZHOU Yang  CHN2:24.246Q
3.1115 Katerina NOVOTNA  CZE2:24.504Q
4.3116 Stephanie BOUVIER  FRA2:24.966 
5.6152 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS2:28.405
6.5121 Yueshuang HAN  HKG2:35.742
 Race 42     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1112 WANG Meng  CHN2:29.199Q
2.4157 Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK  USA2:29.316Q
3.6106 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN2:30.321Q
4.2123 HEIDUM Bernadett  HUN2:30.332 
5.3136 Biba SAKURAI  JPN2:30.458
6.5131 Katia ZINI  ITA2:30.606
 Race 43     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6137 CHO Ha-Ri  KOR2:22.928Q
2.4107 Kalyna ROBERGE  CAN2:23.619Q
3.2104 Evgenia RADANOVA  BUL2:23.698Q
4.3118 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR2:23.898 
5.5128 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:24.931
6.1150 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUS2:26.762
 Race 44     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6127 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:27.120Q
2.3101 Tatiana BORODULINA  AUS2:27.408Q
3.5124 HUSZÁR Erika  HUN2:27.487Q
4.2149 Katalin KRISTO  ROU2:36.022 
1147 Paula BZURA  POLDQ
4133 Mika OZAWA  JPNDQ
 Race 45     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2140 LEE Eun-Byul  KOR2:27.286Q
2.3134 Hiroko SADAKANE  JPN2:28.046Q
3.6103 Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA  BUL2:28.732Q
4.5153 Allison BAVER  USA2:44.915ADV
1120 Aika KLEIN  GERDQ
4122 DARÁZS Rózsa  HUNDQ


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers