|
Quarter Finals 500 meter Men |
4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters) |
Race 38, Group 2 (1 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 174 | | Philippe LAMONTAGNE | CAN | 44.025 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 167 | | Hira HANSON | USA | 45.577 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 182 | | Benjamin PETIT | CAN | 45.643 | | |
4. | 4 | 173 | | Raphael COTE | CAN | 45.737 | | |
|
Race 39, Group 2 (2 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 171 | | Sebastian LENCINAS | CAN | 45.350 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 176 | | Miguel BERARD | CAN | 45.494 | | ADV |
3. | 3 | 178 | | Iohann PAQUETTE | CAN | 46.055 | | |
| 4 | 135 | | Hudson HALLING | USA | P | | |
|
Race 40, Group 2 (3 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 180 | | Ethan DEMEL | CAN | 46.479 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 156 | | Ryan SHANE | USA | 46.968 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 164 | | Arron KOPP | USA | - | | ADV |
4. | 4 | 162 | | John SCHNOR | USA | - | | |
|
Race 41, Group 2 (4 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 161 | | Dylan WOODBURY | USA | 45.498 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 175 | | Rafael ASRI | CAN | 45.939 | | Q |
3. | 3 | 165 | | Carl TATELLI | USA | 48.393 | | |
4. | 4 | 157 | | Clyde GILL | USA | - | | |
|
4 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Semi Final, total 8 skaters) |
|
Race 43, Group 1 (2 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 169 | | Seung-Min KWON | USA | 43.679 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 137 | | Benjamin THORNOCK | USA | 43.793 | | |
3. | 3 | 184 | | William LYONS | CAN | 45.575 | | |
4. | 4 | 172 | | Felix LAROCHELLE | CAN | 45.708 | | |
|
Race 44, Group 1 (3 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 181 | | David SEAL | CAN | 45.244 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 168 | | Alec SKLUTOVSKY | USA | 45.358 | | |
3. | 3 | 183 | | Sidney K CHU | HKG | 45.480 | | |
4. | 4 | 160 | | George WHEELOCK | USA | 45.497 | | |
|
Race 45, Group 1 (4 of 4) |
|
Finish | StartPos. | Nr. | Name | | Affil | Time | Points | Qualification |
1. | 1 | 166 | | Wesley PARK | USA | 44.539 | | Q |
2. | 2 | 155 | | Gunnar OLSEN | USA | 44.697 | | |
3. | 3 | 134 | | Marshall SHUPE II | USA | 44.718 | | |
4. | 4 | 159 | | Stephen MUIR | USA | 44.814 | | |
|