Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPS - Gdansk, Poland - 4-6 March 2022
Quarterfinals 3000 m Relay Men
4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
Race 81 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
11
UNITED PEN
USA
4:12.904
Q
176
Marcus HOWARD
177
Seung-Min KWON
178
Wesley PARK
179
Alec SKLUTOVSKY
2.
12
FRANCE
FRA
4:12.965
Q
118
Etienne BASTIER
119
Noah BUFFET
120
Tawan THOMAS
121
Arthur VANBESIEN
3.
13
BELGIUM
BEL
4:20.976
ADV
102
Thibault FOSTIER
103
Warre NOIRON
104
Enzo PROOST
105
Warre VAN DAMME
14
BULGARIA
BUL
P
107
Ivan DONCHEV
108
Assen GYUROV
109
Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV
110
Maxim MAXIMOV
Race 82 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
15
KAZAKHSTAN
KAZ
4:11.876
Q
136
Alisher ABULKATIMOV
137
Valeriy KLIMENKO
138
Aibek TEMIRKHAN
139
Sanzhar ZHANNISOV
2.
16
ITALY
ITA
4:14.401
Q
132
Pietro CASTELLAZZI
133
Alessandro LOREGGIA
134
Davide OSS CHEMPER
135
Lorenzo PREVITALI
3.
17
GERMANY
GER
4:15.518
124
Jonas HAMMERMÜLLER
125
Brandon JAHN
126
Lukas KOBUCH
127
Clemens PFROPPER
4.
18
LATVIA
LAT
4:30.753
144
Valters KANBERGS
145
Linards Reinis LAIZANS
146
Karlis PASTORS
147
Maris Janis STERNMANIS
Race 83 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
19
NETHERLANDS
NED
4:07.646
Q
150
Jenning DE BOO
151
Daan KOS
152
Idse VAN BENTHUM
153
Bas VAN DER VALK
2.
20
HUNGARY
HUN
4:07.820
Q
128
GRANASZTÓI Ádám Istvan
129
JASZAPATI Peter
130
MAJOR Dominik
131
NOGRADI Bence
3.
21
TURKEY
TUR
4:24.636
171
Muhammed Melik CEBANAY
172
Yusuf Bugra DEMIRTAS
173
Muhammed Emir HAN
174
Murat TAHTACI
22
NORWAY
NOR
P
154
Sigurd Holbø DYRSET
155
Fredrik PEDERSEN
156
Tinius RAMBØL ALME
157
Linus August RISNES
Race 84 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
23
CANADA
CAN
4:12.476
Q
111
Samuel BUREAU
112
Samuel GREEN
113
Alexandre MIGNER
114
Thomas SIMPKIN
2.
24
KOREA
KOR
4:12.479
Q
140
KIM Minseo
141
LEE Dogyu
142
PARK Geonnyeong
143
KIM Kihyun
3.
25
POLAND
POL
4:19.156
159
Jedrzej BOROWIECKI
160
Oskar KUROWSKI
161
Adam MUCHLADO
162
Michal NIEWINSKI
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters