Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ELITE LEAGUE CAN 3 - Chicoutimi, QC, Canada - 25-26 January 2020
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Ladies
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 12 skaters)
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
1
Alex LEPAGE-FARRELL
CRCE
2:24.210
Q
2.
2
14
Ann-Sophie BACHAND
CRCE
2:25.115
Q
3.
3
9
Ayisha MIAO QI
CRCE
2:25.244
4.
4
2
Béatrice DELORME
CRCE
2:25.388
5.
5
12
Rosemarie CHAREST
MOGA
2:25.604
6.
6
21
Lea DANEAU
MOGA
2:26.210
7.
7
17
Alice VAILLANCOURT
CEPVR
2:26.530
8.
8
15
Ariane BOURGET
CRCE
2:31.028
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
10
Victoria GAREAU
CRCE
2:34.728
Q
2.
2
3
Kelian QUEVILLON
CECP
2:34.770
Q
3.
3
4
Mya JOLY
CRCE
2:34.849
4.
4
20
Alix DELVAUX
CEPVR
2:34.989
5.
5
24
Anny KANG
CRCPL
2:35.051
6.
6
19
Clara BOUCHER
CRCE
2:35.393
7.
7
29
Sibylle D'AOUST
CRCE
2:39.883
Race 3, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
16
Jade QUEVILLON
MOAH
2:34.598
Q
2.
2
8
Alyson LALONDE
CRCE
2:34.719
Q
3.
3
11
Roselyne PIGEON
CRCE
2:34.737
4.
4
6
Anne-Clara BELLEY
CRCE
2:34.772
5.
5
5
Catherine LAMARCHE
CEPVR
2:34.821
6.
6
18
Ariane FOURNIER
CEPVR
2:35.218
7.
7
13
Laurie CAYER
CEPVR
2:35.539
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 12 skaters)
Race 4, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
7
Karina MONTMINY
MOAH
2:30.480
Q
2.
2
32
Sandrine ROBERT
HYA
2:30.910
Q
3.
3
35
Flavie LAROCHE-ROY
SHER
2:31.052
4.
4
39
Sarah-Eve WILLE
HYA
2:31.127
5.
5
22
Justine BENOIT-COSSETTE
MOAH
2:33.060
6.
6
25
Lea TREMBLAY
ALMA
2:36.971
7.
7
42
Maelle TOUCHETTE
SHER
2:38.415
Race 5, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
31
Emanuelle LECLERC
CEGB
2:39.936
Q
2.
2
23
Adora SENI
MOAH
2:40.536
Q
3.
3
36
Amelie TREMBLAY
CEPVR
2:40.541
4.
4
37
Elsa LEBEL
CEPVR
2:41.003
5.
5
41
Danna BALLANTYNE
GAT
2:41.737
6.
6
30
Lauriane BLANCHET
RELA
2:41.773
7
40
Laurence LETENDRE
ROSE
P
Race 6, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
26
Mélina TREMBLAY
CRCE
2:37.721
Q
2.
2
28
Daphnee CARIGNAN
TRRIV
2:38.030
Q
3.
3
43
Anaee LAPOINTE
ALMA
2:38.182
4.
4
34
Lia MEAD
MOGA
2:38.209
5.
5
33
Amelia BLINN
SHER
2:38.441
6.
6
27
Sarah FORTIN
CEPVR
2:42.619
7.
7
38
Victoria JEAN-BAPTISTE
CRCPL
2:46.236
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters