Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ELITE LEAGUE CAN 3 - Chicoutimi, QC, Canada - 25-26 January 2020
Quarter Finals 1500 meter Men
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 12 skaters)
Race 7, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
1
Antoine GAGNON-LAMARCHE
CEGB
2:21.657
Q
2.
2
10
Arye RICHARDS
CECP
2:21.875
Q
3.
3
14
Victor ROY-LAFRANCE
CRCE
2:21.991
4.
4
22
Sébastien PICHÉ
MOAH
2:22.168
5.
5
28
Charlie BOILARD
CEPVR
2:23.612
6.
6
9
Danik LAMOTHE
CEGB
2:26.330
7.
7
19
Jessy GUÉRIN
CEGB
2:33.871
8
30
Alexis ALLARD
CRCPL
P
Race 8, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
5
Manuel FALARDEAU
CRCE
2:17.078
Q
2.
2
3
Félix ROUSSEL
CRCE
2:18.197
Q
3.
3
16
Guillaume DION
SHER
2:18.273
4.
4
15
Jean-Sébastien BEAULNE
MOAH
2:18.695
5.
5
23
Simon DAUDELIN
CEPVR
2:19.362
6.
6
11
Jean-Christophe VINCENT
LONG
2:21.330
7.
7
32
Marc-Antoine LEMAY
SHER
2:24.335
8.
8
8
Émilien BLACKBURN
CRCE
2:40.992
Race 9, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
4
William SOHIER
CEGB
2:25.118
Q
2.
2
6
Alexandre MIGNER
CRCE
2:25.195
Q
3.
3
2
Justin BERGERON
CRCE
2:25.227
4.
4
7
Graham ROSSITER
MOGA
2:25.266
5.
5
21
Xavier HAMEL
CEGB
2:27.350
6.
6
13
Vincent BÉDARD
MOAH
2:27.606
7.
7
24
Kitz RICHARDS
MOGA
2:27.645
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 12 skaters)
Race 10, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
12
Jerome COURTEMANCHE
CRCE
2:21.472
Q
2.
2
26
Zack DUMONT
CHIC
2:21.873
Q
3.
3
17
Samuel DARVEAU
SAJU
2:22.720
4.
4
18
Samuel FORTIN
MOAH
2:22.784
5.
5
40
Alexandre SIMARD
STFE
2:42.107
6
31
Samuel BUREAU
CRCE
DNF
7
36
Émile BOND
SHER
P
Race 11, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
29
Grégory PICARD
CEGB
2:21.427
Q
2.
2
33
Justin RENAULT
CRCE
2:21.691
Q
3.
3
27
Jean-Gabriel FORTIN
MOAH
2:21.912
4.
4
20
Edouard AUGER
HYA
2:22.810
5.
5
39
Nicolas CÔTÉ
MOGA
2:23.671
6.
6
42
Christian ROY
CRCPL
2:23.840
7.
7
25
Charles FORTIN
CHIC
2:24.601
Race 12, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
35
Olivier DESNOYERS
MOAH
2:27.635
Q
2.
2
34
Maxime DION
CEGB
2:28.660
Q
3.
3
37
Gael DOUCET-GAGNON
CRCPL
2:28.662
4.
4
43
Alessio SCIONE
MOAH
2:31.317
5.
5
38
Alexis BELANGER
CRCE
2:47.599
6
41
Vincent LABRECQUE
SHER
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters