Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SHORT TRACK TEST RACE - Bormio, Italy - 9 January 2021
Semi Final 1500 meter Senior Lad
2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
7
Arianna SIGHEL
FOM
2:30.200
Q
2.
1
11
Elena VIVIANI
GFG
2:30.452
Q
3.
5
9
Arianna VALCEPINA
GFG
2:30.470
Q
4.
2
2
Elisa CONFORTOLA
FOM
2:30.918
5.
3
8
Anna SPECHENHAUSER
BOR
2:32.956
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
10
Martina VALCEPINA
GFG
2:46.649
Q
2.
1
6
Cynthia MASCITTO
SKC
2:46.768
Q
3.
5
4
Katia FILIPPI
CPP
2:46.866
Q
4.
4
101
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
FOM
2:46.879
3
5
Gloria IORIATTI
FOM
P
Final 1500 meter Senior Lad
Race 5, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
5
Gloria IORIATTI
FOM
2:43.108
1
2.
2
101
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
FOM
2:43.352
3.
1
8
Anna SPECHENHAUSER
BOR
2:44.688
Race 6, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
10
Martina VALCEPINA
GFG
2:56.150
34
2.
2
11
Elena VIVIANI
GFG
2:56.160
21
3.
3
9
Arianna VALCEPINA
GFG
2:56.407
13
4.
4
2
Elisa CONFORTOLA
FOM
2:56.486
8
5.
7
4
Katia FILIPPI
CPP
2:56.691
5
6.
1
7
Arianna SIGHEL
FOM
3:28.215
3
7.
6
6
Cynthia MASCITTO
SKC
3:40.025
2
Distance Classification 1500 meter Senior Lad
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
10
Martina VALCEPINA
GFG
1
34
1|1
2:46.649
2.
11
Elena VIVIANI
GFG
2
21
2|2
2:30.452
3.
9
Arianna VALCEPINA
GFG
3
13
3|3
2:30.470
4.
2
Elisa CONFORTOLA
FOM
4
8
4|4
2:30.918
5.
4
Katia FILIPPI
CPP
5
5
3|5
2:46.866
6.
7
Arianna SIGHEL
FOM
6
3
1|6
2:30.200
7.
6
Cynthia MASCITTO
SKC
7
2
2|7
2:46.768
Final, Group 2
8.
5
Gloria IORIATTI
FOM
1
1
P|1
2:43.108
9.
101
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
FOM
2
4|2
2:43.352
10.
8
Anna SPECHENHAUSER
BOR
3
5|3
2:32.956
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters