Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
SHORT TRACK TEST RACE - Bormio, Italy - 9 January 2021
Semi Final 1500 meter Senior Men
2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
Race 3, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
15
Yuri CONFORTOLA
CSC
2:23.666
Q
2.
6
17
Marco GIORDANO
CSC
2:23.776
Q
3.
3
25
Davide VISCARDI
CSE
2:24.204
Q
4.
2
20
Pietro MARINELLI
BOR
2:24.412
5.
1
21
Thomas NADALINI
FOM
2:25.602
6.
4
14
Pietro CASTELLAZZI
BOR
2:30.513
Race 4, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
24
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
CSC
2:32.653
Q
2.
2
13
Andrea CASSINELLI
GFG
2:32.823
Q
3.
3
23
Pietro SIGHEL
GFG
2:32.930
Q
4.
5
18
Milan GRUGNI
SES
2:33.421
5.
1
22
Davide OSS CHEMPER
CPP
2:35.485
6.
6
19
Luca Durrance LIM
VGT
2:38.033
Final 1500 meter Senior Men
Race 7, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
18
Milan GRUGNI
SES
2:41.635
1
2.
5
19
Luca Durrance LIM
VGT
2:41.703
3.
2
14
Pietro CASTELLAZZI
BOR
2:41.883
4.
1
21
Thomas NADALINI
FOM
2:42.216
5.
4
22
Davide OSS CHEMPER
CPP
2:42.984
Race 8, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
15
Yuri CONFORTOLA
CSC
2:37.561
34
2.
5
24
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
CSC
2:37.647
21
3.
7
23
Pietro SIGHEL
GFG
2:37.925
13
4.
6
13
Andrea CASSINELLI
GFG
2:38.025
8
5.
2
17
Marco GIORDANO
CSC
2:38.330
5
6.
3
25
Davide VISCARDI
CSE
2:38.740
3
7.
4
20
Pietro MARINELLI
BOR
2:38.998
2
Distance Classification 1500 meter Senior Men
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
15
Yuri CONFORTOLA
CSC
1
34
1|1
2:23.666
2.
24
Luca SPECHENHAUSER
CSC
2
21
1|2
2:32.653
3.
23
Pietro SIGHEL
GFG
3
13
3|3
2:32.930
4.
13
Andrea CASSINELLI
GFG
4
8
2|4
2:32.823
5.
17
Marco GIORDANO
CSC
5
5
2|5
2:23.776
6.
25
Davide VISCARDI
CSE
6
3
3|6
2:24.204
7.
20
Pietro MARINELLI
BOR
7
2
4|7
2:24.412
Final, Group 2
8.
18
Milan GRUGNI
SES
1
1
4|1
2:33.421
9.
19
Luca Durrance LIM
VGT
2
6|2
2:38.033
10.
14
Pietro CASTELLAZZI
BOR
3
6|3
2:30.513
11.
21
Thomas NADALINI
FOM
4
5|4
2:25.602
12.
22
Davide OSS CHEMPER
CPP
5
5|5
2:35.485
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters