Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 1 - OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Beijing, China - 21-24 October 2021
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  14 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 42 skaters)
 Race 1     (1 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN2:21.702Q
2.59 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:21.803Q
3.122 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED2:21.962q
4.40 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH2:22.290
5.22 Radek FAJKUS  CZE2:22.711
6.140 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT2:24.207
 Race 2     (2 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.114 Farrell TREACY  GBR2:24.077Q
2.133 Metehan ATAN  TUR2:24.210Q
3.29 Liam O BRIEN  IRL2:24.378ADV
4.74 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:44.550
5.130 Ethan DE ROSE  NZL2:46.306
19 Andrew HEO  USAP
 Race 3     (3 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.83 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:26.709Q
2.16 Steven DUBOIS  CAN2:26.866Q
3.27 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL2:26.971q
4.119 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS2:27.505
5.152 Jun-Peng SU  TPE2:28.032
6.188 Sidney K CHU  HKG2:28.562
 Race 4     (4 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:24.388Q
2.30 Tristan NAVARRO  FRA2:24.531Q
3.20 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:24.602q
4.180 Brendan COREY  AUS2:24.622
5.25 Reinis BERZINS  LAT2:24.685
6.42 Julian MACARAEG  PHI2:27.362
 Race 5     (5 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.49 AN Kai  CHN2:10.923Q
2.34 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT2:11.165Q
3.18 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:11.294q
4.141 Sean MCANUFF  IRL2:17.035
5.151 Vladyslav NEMIRO  UKR2:17.333
 Race 6     (6 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.54 REN Ziwei  CHN2:18.235Q
2.68 Yerkebulan SHAMUKHANOV  KAZ2:19.679Q
3.24 Adrian LÜDTKE  GER2:20.431q
4.189 Tsz Fung KWOK  HKG2:21.311
5.163 Nikita NEMIRO  UKR2:24.414
147 Nicolas LABORDE  COLP
 Race 7     (7 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 LIU Shaoang  HUN2:17.711Q
2.77 Shogo MIYATA  JPN2:17.898Q
3.72 Pascal DION  CAN2:17.900q
4.121 Jonathan MOODY  GBR2:20.527
5.36 Mikita MIHDALIOU  BLR2:23.111
6.28 Dimitar GEORGIEV  BUL2:35.481
 Race 8     (8 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:21.836Q
2.15 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:22.138Q
3.190 Xin SUI  HKG2:22.694q
4.102 Gert-Jan GOEMINNE  BEL2:22.764
5.176 Lubomir KALCHEV  BUL2:29.869
6.164 Muhammed Emir HAN  TUR-    
 Race 9     (9 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Charles HAMELIN  CAN2:18.283Q
2.196 Vladimir BALBEKOV  RUS2:18.526Q
3.136 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT2:20.487q
4.183 Heorhi ARLOU  BLR2:23.838
5.84 Niall TREACY  GBR2:37.251
6.14 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:53.396
 Race 10     (10 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:18.142Q
2.4 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:18.295Q
3.81 Diane SELLIER  POL2:19.432q
4.32 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:20.360
5.198 Trevor Xu Xuan TAN  SGP2:21.395
6.37 Thibault MÉTRAUX  SUI2:22.870
 Race 11     (11 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Ryan PIVIROTTO  USA2:22.308Q
2.21 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT2:22.372Q
3.26 Martin KOLENC  CRO2:24.577q
4.199 Jing Feng XU  SGP2:31.425
5.57 Denis AYRAPETYAN  RUS-    ADV
195 PARK Jang Hyuk  KORP
 Race 12     (12 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.56 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:18.410Q
2.73 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA2:18.519Q
3.10 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:18.539q
4.145 Clayton DE CLEMENTE  USA2:18.611
5.44 Oleh HANDEI  UKR2:19.139
6.161 Chun-Chieh LIN  TPE2:27.279
 Race 13     (13 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.75 SUN Long  CHN2:27.569Q
2.51 KIM Dongwook  KOR2:27.839Q
3.95 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL2:28.052
4.79 Rafal ANIKIEJ  POL2:30.085
5.169 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO2:31.822
6.159 Zen Sheng Sian KOH  SGP2:52.094
 Race 14     (14 of 14)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 HWANG Daeheon  KOR2:19.206Q
2.9 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:19.798Q
3.66 KRUEGER John-Henry  HUN2:19.832q
4.123 Zdenek SEJPAL  CZE2:21.708
5.187 Tobias PIETSCH  GER2:23.237
137 Endijs VIGANTS  LATP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro