Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP 2 - OLYMPIC QUALIFYING - Nagoya, Japan - 28-31 October 2021
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Women
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Ranking Finals, total 21 skaters)
 Race 15     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Courtney SARAULT  CAN2:27.507Q
2.58 Yuki KIKUCHI  JPN2:27.945Q
3.67 Anna SEIDEL  GER2:28.105 
4.99 Gabriela TOPOLSKA  POL2:28.347
5.28 Valentina ASCIC  CRO2:29.315
6.94 Alexandra DANNEEL  BEL2:31.606
7.18 Katrin MANOILOVA  BUL2:32.134
 Race 16     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 KIM Jiyoo  KOR2:23.634Q
2.12 Cynthia MASCITTO  ITA2:23.716Q
3.56 Rianne DE VRIES  NED2:23.782q
4.139 Magdalena WARAKOMSKA  POL2:24.130
5.26 Tineke DEN DULK  BEL2:28.872
6.105 Diana MYKHALCHUK  UKR2:29.614
7.116 Maja IVANDIC  CRO2:30.957
 Race 17     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Kristen SANTOS  USA2:25.972Q
2.36 HAN Yu Tong  CHN2:26.118Q
3.51 Kamila STORMOWSKA  POL2:26.748
4.131 Camille DE SERRES-RAINVILLE  CAN2:26.766
5.60 Arianna SIGHEL  ITA2:27.250
6.29 Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA  UKR2:40.861
7.17 Petra VANKOVA  CZE-    
 Race 18     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Hanne DESMET  BEL2:34.569Q
2.15 Aurélie MONVOISIN  FRA2:35.008Q
3.32 Corinne STODDARD  USA2:35.021 
4.83 Tereza PFEIFEROVA  CZE2:36.217
5.113 Katarina BURIC  CRO2:40.193
6.74 Kathryn THOMSON  GBR-    ADV
10 JASZAPATI Petra  HUNP
 Race 19     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Ekaterina EFREMENKOVA  RUS2:34.920Q
2.20 Tifany HUOT MARCHAND  FRA2:35.781Q
3.72 Olga TIKHONOVA  KAZ2:35.882 
4.129 Katsiaryna CHYSTAYA  BLR2:36.905
5.130 Mariya IZAFATAVA  BLR2:37.304
6.73 Petra RUSNAKOVA  SVK2:39.053
7.101 Anna YAKIMOVA  BUL2:42.353
 Race 20     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Arianna FONTANA  ITA2:45.645Q
2.70 Ami HIRAI  JPN2:45.796Q
3.44 KIM A Lang  KOR2:46.096ADV
4.93 Julie LETAI  USA2:47.200
5.120 Isabelle ROBERTS  GBR2:47.883
6.31 Volha TALAYEVA  BLR2:48.024
132 GUO Yihan  CHNP
 Race 21     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 Suzanne SCHULTING  NED2:23.831Q
2.65 Sumire KIKUCHI  JPN2:25.424Q
3.63 SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka  HUN2:25.522
4.84 Gwendoline DAUDET  FRA2:25.612
5.136 SOMODI Maja  HUN2:25.715
6.108 Lisa ECKSTEIN  GER2:29.130
7.143 Thanutchaya CHATTHAISONG  THA2:33.810
 Race 22     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.47 LEE Yubin  KOR2:40.502Q
2.6 Xandra VELZEBOER  NED2:40.701Q
3.45 ZHANG Yuting  CHN2:40.708 
4.22 Madina ZHANBUSINOVA  KAZ2:42.911
5.24 Lucia FILIPOVA  SVK2:46.180
6.121 Uliana DUBROVA  UKR2:46.317
7.137 Assel TAISHMANOVA  KAZ2:49.179
 Race 23     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.46 Danaé BLAIS  CAN2:41.364Q
2.7 Sofia PROSVIRNOVA  RUS2:41.399Q
3.25 Gina JACOBS  GER2:41.716 
4.140 Vera RASSKAZOVA  RUS2:41.829
5.23 Michaela HRUZOVA  CZE2:42.253
6.124 Holly HOYLAND  GBR2:44.284
7.135 Ching Yan LAM  HKG2:45.503


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec