Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP - Marquette, U.S.A. - 24-26 October 2003
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 70, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.475 CHOI Eun-Kyung  KOR1:48.796Q
2.150 Catia BORRELLO  ITA1:48.861Q
3.367 Mika OZAWA  JPN1:49.539 
4.29 Anna KRASTEVA  BUL1:49.669
 Race 71, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.172 BYUN Chun-Sa  KOR1:47.856Q
2.217 Anne MALTAIS  CAN1:47.961Q
3.346 Joanna WILLIAMS  GBR1:48.773 
4.490 Francesca JACKSON  NZL1:52.220
 Race 72, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.325 FU Tian Yu  CHN1:44.715Q
2.4113 Brigid FARRELL  USA1:44.994Q
3.2101 Marina TRETIAKOVA  RUS1:45.143 
4.1105 Polona PEUNIK  SLO1:47.979
 Race 73, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.230 WANG Meng  CHN1:46.352Q
2.316 Alanna KRAUS  CAN1:46.557Q
3.412 Daniela IVANOVA  BUL1:46.914 
4.198 Nina EVTEEVA  RUS1:46.998
 Race 74, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.315 Amelie GOULET-NADON  CAN1:37.439Q
2.4112 Allison BAVER  USA1:37.551Q
3.160 Mara ZINI  ITA1:37.637 
211 Evgenia RADANOVA  BULDQ
 Race 75, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.278 KIM Min-Jung  KOR1:45.754Q
2.451 Marta CAPURSO  ITA1:45.877Q
3.3115 Caroline HALLISEY  USA1:46.813 
145 Sarah LINDSAY  GBRDNS
 Race 76, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.131 Wei WANG  CHN1:36.188Q
2.46 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT1:36.603Q
3.236 Myrtille GOLLIN  FRA1:38.240 
4.362 Yoko IIZUKA  JPN1:40.389
 Race 77, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.235 Stephanie BOUVIER  FRA1:40.983Q
2.496 Tatiana BORODULINA  RUS1:41.038Q
3.369 Ikue TESHIGAWARA  JPN1:41.237 
4.17 Yulyia YELSAKOVA  BLR1:42.124


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Engo
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Skate-Tec