Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLD CUP - Marquette, U.S.A. - 24-26 October 2003
 
Heats 500 meter Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
 Race 46, Group 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.180 LEE Seung-Jae  KOR43.335Q
2.338 Guillaume MATHIEU  FRA43.782Q
3.2103 Tomas GRESCHNER  SVK43.808 
4.45 Mark MCNEE  AUS43.925
 Race 47, Group 1     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2171 AHN Hyun-Soo  KOR42.477Q
2.157 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA42.614Q
3.392 Karol BOBOWICZ  POL43.960 
4.439 Jean Charles MATTEI  FRA1:16.801
 Race 48, Group 1     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.121 Mathieu TURCOTTE  CAN42.653Q
2.38 Wim DE DEYNE  BEL42.837Q
3.452 Maurizio CARNINO  ITA43.802 
4.22 Stephen LEE  AUS44.940
 Race 49, Group 1     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Satoru TERAO  JPN43.067Q
2.428 LI Ye  CHN43.180Q
3.347 Paul STANLEY  GBR43.711 
4.2104 Matus UZAK  SVK44.304
 Race 50, Group 1     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.466 Takafumi NISHITANI  JPN42.464Q
2.3120 Rusty SMITH  USA42.491Q
3.114 Jonathan GUILMETTE  CAN42.506 
4.288 Matthew FULLER  NZL43.789
 Race 51, Group 1     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3119 Apolo Anton OHNO  USA43.024Q
2.453 Fabio CARTA  ITA43.109Q
3.226 LI Haonan  CHN43.188 
4.194 Mariusz WOJNOWSKI  POL43.784
 Race 52, Group 1     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.113 Eric BEDARD  CAN43.137Q
2.474 Nam-Kyu CHO  KOR43.245Q
3.244 Tom IVESON  GBR43.280 
4.395 Krystian ZDROJKOWSKI  POL43.355
 Race 53, Group 1     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2127 LI Jia Jun  CHN43.340Q
2.142 Jon ELEY  GBR43.395Q
3.44 Alex MCEWAN  AUS43.501 
4.3106 Sascha LAUBER  SUI44.409


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo
Impakt Sport
Web-TV