Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-1 - Montreal, Canada - 28-30 October 2022
 
Heats 1000 m (1) Men
  9 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 7     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.55 Denis NIKISHA  KAZ1:28.777Q
2.158 Kiichi SHIGEHIRO  JPN1:28.971Q
3.184 Justin LIU  USA1:29.065
4.143 Stefan-Alexander KUMURDJIEV  BUL1:29.850
5.101 Keanu BLUNDEN  AUS1:30.877
 Race 8     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 LIM Yongjin  KOR1:26.709Q
2.84 Shogo MIYATA  JPN1:26.716Q
3.172 Teun BOER  NED1:26.783
4.92 Rino VANHOOREN  BEL1:27.088
 Race 9     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 KIM Taesung  KOR1:26.476Q
2.7 Roberts KRUZBERGS  LAT1:26.572Q
3.69 Maxime LAOUN  CAN1:26.909
4.38 Ivan MARTINIC  CRO1:28.791
5.181 Chia-Wei TSAI  TPE1:35.051
 Race 10     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Quentin FERCOQ  FRA1:27.255Q
2.150 LI Kongchao  CHN1:27.400Q
3.185 Marcus HOWARD  USA1:27.528
4.155 Adam HILL JNR  GBR1:28.502
5.43 Dominic ANDERMANN  AUT1:28.604
 Race 11     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.57 Pietro SIGHEL  ITA1:34.087Q
2.109 Tawan THOMAS  FRA1:34.224Q
3.145 Mathieu PELLETIER  CAN1:34.327
4.120 Adriaan DEWAGTERE  BEL1:35.335
5.36 Tarik OMERAGIC  BIH1:36.594
 Race 12     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.58 Jens VAN 'T WOUT  NED1:25.443Q
2.146 ZHONG Yuchen  CHN1:25.564Q
3.63 Abzal AZHGALIYEV  KAZ1:30.208
4.114 Chun-Chieh LIN  TPE1:31.323
5.23 Yanghun Ben JUNG  GER-    
 Race 13     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.170 Kay HUISMAN  NED1:26.611Q
2.183 Wesley PARK  USA1:26.874Q
3.26 Nico ANDERMANN  AUT1:27.148
4.94 Lukasz KUCZYNSKI  POL1:27.299
5.154 Brandon MARSHALL  GBR1:31.933
 Race 14     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Jordan PIERRE-GILLES  CAN1:28.042Q
2.13 Thomas NADALINI  ITA1:28.115Q
3.90 Diane SELLIER  POL1:28.496
4.175 Lukas MACDONALD  NZL1:31.154
149 LI Kun  CHNP
 Race 15     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 Brendan COREY  AUS1:26.907Q
2.164 LEE Donghyun  KOR1:26.960Q
3.29 Michal NIEWINSKI  POL1:27.445
4.30 Ward PÉTRÉ  BEL1:27.643
5.157 Kyle ROSS-WADDELL  GBR1:30.554


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Eraton
Skate-Tec
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Sebra Sports