Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-1 - Montreal, Canada - 28-30 October 2022
 
Quarterfinals 1500 m Men
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 19 skaters)
 Race 22     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4 Stijn DESMET  BEL2:17.193Q
2.148 LIN Xiaojun  CHN2:17.381Q
3.173 Bram STEENAART  NED2:17.431q
4.85 Andrew HEO  USA2:17.676
5.117 Jun-Peng SU  TPE2:21.708
6.141 Enzo PROOST  BEL2:23.348
 Race 23     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:16.279Q
2.159 Dan IWASA  JPN2:16.311Q
3.10 Furkan AKAR  TUR2:16.421q
4.65 Niall TREACY  GBR2:16.463
5.178 Mateusz MIKOLAJUK  POL2:19.043
6.142 Maxim MAXIMOV  BUL2:22.446
7.179 Chonlachart TAPROM  THA2:23.632
 Race 24     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.166 HONG Kyunghwan  KOR2:16.575Q
2.12 Steven DUBOIS  CAN2:16.668Q
3.62 Kazuki YOSHINAGA  JPN2:17.151q
4.144 Félix ROUSSEL  CAN2:17.530
5.121 Matthias WOLFGANG  AUT2:23.918
6.156 Theo COLLINS  GBR2:34.903
 Race 25     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2 Pascal DION  CAN2:17.182Q
2.3 LEE June Seo  KOR2:17.359Q
3.182 Daniel YOON  USA2:18.252q
4.87 LI Wenlong  CHN2:18.558
5.153 Peter RICHES  GBR2:18.691
7.44 Ivan DONCHEV  BUL2:42.407
 Race 26     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.167 PARK Jiwon  KOR2:14.505Q
2.59 Adil GALIAKHMETOV  KAZ2:14.615Q
3.14 Luca SPECHENHAUSER  ITA2:14.661q
4.134 Mattia ANTONIOLI  ITA2:14.833
5.177 Neithan THOMAS  POL2:17.537
6.126 Pawel ADAMSKI  POL2:19.655
 Race 27     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Friso EMONS  NED2:18.429Q
2.11 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:18.717Q
3.132 Clayton DE CLEMENTE  USA2:18.798 
4.39 Lucas WAREHAM  AUS2:19.772
5.140 Warre VAN DAMME  BEL2:22.091
18 Reinis BERZINS  LATDNF
 Race 28     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.82 Nurtilek KAZHGALI  KAZ2:19.026Q
2.160 Kosei HAYASHI  JPN2:19.128Q
3.22 Yuri CONFORTOLA  ITA2:19.329 
4.152 LIU Guanyi  CHN2:22.588
5.123 Tobias WOLF  AUT2:23.710
6.176 Peter Joseph GROSECLOSE  PHI2:23.936


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Eraton
Bioracer