Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP-1 - Montreal, Canada - 28-30 October 2022
 
Quarterfinals 5000 m Relay Men
  4 Races (the best team of each race qualifies for the Semifinals, total 8 skaters)
 Race 70     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 CANADA  CAN7:01.763Q
 2Pascal DION
 16Jordan PIERRE-GILLES
 69Maxime LAOUN
 144Félix ROUSSEL
2.10 KAZAKHSTAN  KAZ7:01.862Q
 55Denis NIKISHA
 59Adil GALIAKHMETOV
 63Abzal AZHGALIYEV
 82Nurtilek KAZHGALI
3.11 UNITED PEN  USA7:06.873
 132Clayton DE CLEMENTE
 183Wesley PARK
 184Justin LIU
 185Marcus HOWARD
 Race 71     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 JAPAN  JPN7:05.180Q
 62Kazuki YOSHINAGA
 84Shogo MIYATA
 158Kiichi SHIGEHIRO
 159Dan IWASA
2.13 CHINA  CHN7:05.327Q
 87LI Wenlong
 146ZHONG Yuchen
 150LI Kongchao
 152LIU Guanyi
3.14 GREAT PEN  GBR7:09.925
 65Niall TREACY
 153Peter RICHES
 155Adam HILL JNR
 156Theo COLLINS
 Race 72     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 KOREA  KOR7:07.060Q
 3LEE June Seo
 163LIM Yongjin
 164LEE Donghyun
 167PARK Jiwon
2.16 BELGIUM  BEL7:08.020Q
 4Stijn DESMET
 30Ward PÉTRÉ
 92Rino VANHOOREN
 120Adriaan DEWAGTERE
3.17 POLAND  POL7:16.988
 29Michal NIEWINSKI
 90Diane SELLIER
 94Lukasz KUCZYNSKI
 177Neithan THOMAS
 Race 73     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 NETHERLANDS  NED6:52.824Q
 6Sjinkie KNEGT
 58Jens VAN 'T WOUT
 170Kay HUISMAN
 171Friso EMONS
2.19 ITALY  ITA6:56.465Q
 13Thomas NADALINI
 22Yuri CONFORTOLA
 78Andrea CASSINELLI
 134Mattia ANTONIOLI
3.20 AUSTRIA  AUT7:02.882
 26Nico ANDERMANN
 43Dominic ANDERMANN
 121Matthias WOLFGANG
 123Tobias WOLF
4.21 CHINESE PEN  TPE7:30.895
 114Chun-Chieh LIN
 117Jun-Peng SU
 181Chia-Wei TSAI
 181Chia-Wei TSAI


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Eraton
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec