Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP-4 - Almaty, Kazakhstan - 16-18 December 2022
Heats 1000 m Women
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, total 18 skaters)
Race 50 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
17
Hanne DESMET
BEL
1:33.158
Q
2.
4
SEO Whimin
KOR
1:34.350
Q
3.
99
BACSKAI Sara Luca
HUN
1:34.434
4.
141
Alina AZHGALIYEVA
KAZ
1:35.929
Race 51 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
Rianne DE VRIES
NED
1:33.558
Q
2.
2
Kim BOUTIN
CAN
1:33.623
Q
3.
73
Moemi KIKUCHI
JPN
1:33.763
4.
22
Petra VANKOVA
CZE
1:33.807
5.
105
SOMODI Maja Dora
HUN
1:34.658
Race 52 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
Courtney SARAULT
CAN
1:30.746
Q
2.
74
XU Aili
CHN
1:31.040
Q
3.
90
Lisa ECKSTEIN
GER
1:31.276
q
4.
127
Aoi WATANABE
JPN
1:32.322
5.
30
Svitlana REPETSKA
UKR
1:33.215
Race 53 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
35
Suzanne SCHULTING
NED
1:29.438
Q
2.
117
Claudia GAGNON
CAN
1:30.813
Q
3.
19
Kamila STORMOWSKA
POL
1:31.034
q
4.
33
Katarina BURIC
CRO
1:32.602
5.
29
Mariya DOLGOPOLOVA
UKR
1:35.258
Race 54 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
54
Corinne STODDARD
USA
1:32.474
Q
2.
49
Selma POUTSMA
NED
1:32.615
Q
3.
88
Madina ZHANBUSINOVA
KAZ
1:33.626
q
4.
121
JIA Huiling
CHN
1:33.817
5.
32
Michaela PETROVA
BUL
1:36.620
Race 55 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
10
Anna SEIDEL
GER
1:31.419
Q
2.
55
ZHANG Chutong
CHN
1:31.553
Q
3.
107
Thanutchaya CHATTHAISONG
THA
1:34.829
4.
138
Hanna SOKOLOWSKA
POL
1:34.858
Race 56 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
38
Kristen SANTOS-GRISWOLD
USA
1:31.838
Q
2.
63
PARK Jiyun
KOR
1:32.744
Q
3.
60
Olga TIKHONOVA
KAZ
1:32.768
q
4.
66
SZILICZEI-NEMET Rebeka
HUN
1:33.140
5.
151
Kii KUROKAWA
JPN
1:33.365
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters