Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
BORMIO CUP - Bormio, Italy - 30 September-1 October 2022
Semi Final 1500 meter WOMEN
3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 7 skaters)
Race 1, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
34
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
2:41.324
Q
2.
5
33
Katia FILIPPI
ITA
2:41.443
Q
3.
2
26
Chiara BETTI
ITA
2:41.696
4.
3
39
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
2:41.765
5.
6
49
Hanna SOKOLOWSKA
POL
2:43.376
6.
4
30
Federica COLA
ITA
2:44.794
Race 2, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
50
Kamila STORMOWSKA
POL
2:36.862
Q
2.
4
27
Margherita BETTI
ITA
2:39.990
Q
3.
5
35
Sara MARTINELLI
ITA
2:40.820
4.
6
25
Vanessa ANDREATTA
ITA
2:43.627
5.
3
31
Elisa CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:53.444
ADV
6.
2
28
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
3:05.145
Race 3, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
51
Gabriela TOPOLSKA
POL
2:48.236
Q
2.
2
37
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
2:48.345
Q
3.
4
29
Lucrezia CASAGRANDE
ITA
2:49.195
4.
3
38
Viola SIMONINI
ITA
2:49.294
5.
5
36
Chiara RODONDI
ITA
2:50.910
6.
6
32
Matilde DE BETTIN
ITA
2:51.543
Final 1500 meter WOMEN
Race 7, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
28
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
3:11.757
14
2.
2
36
Chiara RODONDI
ITA
3:12.471
12
3.
3
32
Matilde DE BETTIN
ITA
3:12.554
10
4.
1
30
Federica COLA
ITA
3:12.647
8
Race 8, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
26
Chiara BETTI
ITA
2:50.034
36
2.
3
39
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
2:50.205
32
3.
4
49
Hanna SOKOLOWSKA
POL
2:50.803
28
4.
7
38
Viola SIMONINI
ITA
2:50.812
24
5.
1
35
Sara MARTINELLI
ITA
2:51.996
20
6.
5
25
Vanessa ANDREATTA
ITA
2:53.148
18
7.
6
29
Lucrezia CASAGRANDE
ITA
3:08.910
16
Race 9, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
50
Kamila STORMOWSKA
POL
2:33.731
100
2.
6
37
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
2:33.823
80
3.
7
31
Elisa CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:33.996
70
4.
3
34
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
2:34.009
60
5.
4
33
Katia FILIPPI
ITA
2:36.121
50
6.
5
51
Gabriela TOPOLSKA
POL
2:37.486
44
7.
2
27
Margherita BETTI
ITA
2:40.860
40
Distance Classification 1500 meter WOMEN
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
50
Kamila STORMOWSKA
POL
1
100
1|1
2:33.731
2.
37
Arianna SIGHEL
ITA
2
80
2|2
2:33.823
3.
31
Elisa CONFORTOLA
ITA
3
70
5|3
2:33.996
4.
34
Gloria IORIATTI
ITA
4
60
1|4
2:34.009
5.
33
Katia FILIPPI
ITA
5
50
2|5
2:36.121
6.
51
Gabriela TOPOLSKA
POL
6
44
1|6
2:37.486
7.
27
Margherita BETTI
ITA
7
40
2|7
2:39.990
Final, Group 2
8.
26
Chiara BETTI
ITA
1
36
3|1
2:41.696
9.
39
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
2
32
4|2
2:41.765
10.
49
Hanna SOKOLOWSKA
POL
3
28
5|3
2:43.376
11.
38
Viola SIMONINI
ITA
4
24
4|4
2:49.294
12.
35
Sara MARTINELLI
ITA
5
20
3|5
2:40.820
13.
25
Vanessa ANDREATTA
ITA
6
18
4|6
2:43.627
14.
29
Lucrezia CASAGRANDE
ITA
7
16
3|7
2:49.195
Final, Group 3
15.
28
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
ITA
1
14
6|1
3:05.145
16.
36
Chiara RODONDI
ITA
2
12
5|2
2:50.910
17.
32
Matilde DE BETTIN
ITA
3
10
6|3
2:51.543
18.
30
Federica COLA
ITA
4
8
6|4
2:44.794
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters