Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ITALIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Torino, Italy - 18-19 March 2023
Quarter Finals 500 meter Women
3 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, total 10 skaters)
Race 22, Group 2 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
16
Arianna VALCEPINA
GFG
44.870
Q
2.
3
12
Gloria IORIATTI
FOM
44.946
Q
3.
2
6
Lucrezia CASAGRANDE
VGT
45.229
Q
4.
4
9
Greta CRISTANI
BOR
49.558
5.
5
13
Caterina Jasmijn MINORI
VGT
49.645
Race 23, Group 2 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
8
Elisa CONFORTOLA
FOM
44.978
Q
2.
1
3
Chiara BETTI
GFG
45.026
Q
3.
3
4
Margherita BETTI
GFG
45.761
Q
4.
4
2
Elisa BELTRAMI
BOR
48.043
Race 24, Group 2 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
5
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
FOM
44.837
Q
2.
2
11
Katia FILIPPI
FOM
44.963
Q
3.
3
15
Viola SIMONINI
CSE
46.861
Q
4.
4
7
Federica COLA
BOR
47.715
Semi Final 500 meter Women
2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, total 5 skaters)
Race 28, Group 1 (1 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
16
Arianna VALCEPINA
GFG
45.300
Q
2.
2
8
Elisa CONFORTOLA
FOM
45.356
Q
3.
3
3
Chiara BETTI
GFG
45.418
4.
4
6
Lucrezia CASAGRANDE
VGT
46.038
5.
5
7
Federica COLA
BOR
46.383
Race 29, Group 1 (2 of 2)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
5
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
FOM
44.617
Q
2.
3
11
Katia FILIPPI
FOM
44.750
Q
3.
2
12
Gloria IORIATTI
FOM
44.865
4.
4
4
Margherita BETTI
GFG
45.598
5.
5
15
Viola SIMONINI
CSE
46.970
Final 500 meter Women
Race 34, Group 3 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
2
Elisa BELTRAMI
BOR
48.514
2.
3
13
Caterina Jasmijn MINORI
VGT
49.604
3.
2
9
Greta CRISTANI
BOR
50.390
Race 35, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
3
Chiara BETTI
GFG
45.609
3
2.
2
4
Margherita BETTI
GFG
45.698
2
3.
4
7
Federica COLA
BOR
46.882
1
4.
3
6
Lucrezia CASAGRANDE
VGT
46.917
5.
5
15
Viola SIMONINI
CSE
47.132
Race 36, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
12
Gloria IORIATTI
FOM
44.474
34
2.
2
11
Katia FILIPPI
FOM
44.547
21
3.
4
16
Arianna VALCEPINA
GFG
44.617
13
4.
5
8
Elisa CONFORTOLA
FOM
44.671
8
5.
1
5
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
FOM
1:11.936
5
Distance Classification 500 meter Women
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
12
Gloria IORIATTI
FOM
1
34
2|3|1
44.474
2.
11
Katia FILIPPI
FOM
2
21
2|2|2
44.547
3.
16
Arianna VALCEPINA
GFG
3
13
1|1|3
44.617
4.
8
Elisa CONFORTOLA
FOM
4
8
1|2|4
44.671
5.
5
Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ
FOM
5
5
1|1|5
44.617
Final, Group 2
6.
3
Chiara BETTI
GFG
1
3
2|3|1
45.026
7.
4
Margherita BETTI
GFG
2
2
3|4|2
45.598
8.
7
Federica COLA
BOR
3
1
4|5|3
46.383
9.
6
Lucrezia CASAGRANDE
VGT
4
3|4|4
45.229
10.
15
Viola SIMONINI
CSE
5
3|5|5
46.861
Final, Group 3
11.
2
Elisa BELTRAMI
BOR
1
4|1
48.043
12.
13
Caterina Jasmijn MINORI
VGT
2
5|2
49.604
13.
9
Greta CRISTANI
BOR
3
4|3
49.558
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters