Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Montréal, QB, Canada - 22-24 October 2010
 
Preliminaries 1000 m Ladies
  9 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 6 fastest thirds)
 Race 1     (1 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA1:35.507Q
2.13 Kexin FAN  CHN1:36.049Q
3.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:37.095q
 Race 2     (2 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 Ayuko ITO  JPN1:36.140Q
2.21 Elisa LENKE  GER1:37.725Q
3.46 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED1:38.404ADV
2 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX  BELP
 Race 3     (3 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN1:40.435Q
2.56 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS1:40.889Q
3.57 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK1:41.026 
 Race 4     (4 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN1:35.906Q
2.35 Biba SAKURAI  JPN1:35.967Q
3.20 Josephine MESCHNIK  GER1:36.119q
4.58 Ranya EZZI  SWE1:37.070
 Race 5     (5 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN1:35.576Q
2.63 Emily SCOTT  USA1:35.600Q
3.43 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:35.613ADV
4.25 Alex STANLEY  GBR1:35.957ADV
 Race 6     (6 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN1:33.554Q
2.61 Alyson DUDEK  USA1:33.647Q
3.55 Yulia KICHAPOVA  RUS1:34.756q
4.45 Sanne VAN KERKHOF  NED1:35.493
 Race 7     (7 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN1:36.750Q
2.34 Yui SAKAI  JPN1:36.872Q
3.50 Anna ROMANOWICZ  POL1:37.490q
 Race 8     (8 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Véronique PIERRON  FRA1:36.792Q
2.48 Paula BZURA  POL1:37.534Q
3.32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA1:37.754 
4.53 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS1:38.323
 Race 9     (9 of 9)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN1:35.264Q
2.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:35.834Q
3.40 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ1:35.887q
4.19 Bianca WALTER  GER1:36.137
 
Heats 1000 m Ladies
  6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 31     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 Yui SAKAI  JPN1:34.382Q
2.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA1:34.488Q
3.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:36.284 
4.20 Josephine MESCHNIK  GER1:57.354
 Race 32     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN1:33.502Q
2.35 Biba SAKURAI  JPN1:33.602Q
3.63 Emily SCOTT  USA1:33.793q
4.32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA1:34.062
5.50 Anna ROMANOWICZ  POL1:36.096
 Race 33     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN1:33.114Q
2.37 Ayuko ITO  JPN1:33.421Q
3.25 Alex STANLEY  GBR1:34.116 
4.56 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS1:35.455
5.43 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:37.590
 Race 34     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN1:35.013Q
2.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN1:35.561Q
3.40 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ2:29.787ADV
48 Paula BZURA  POLP
 Race 35     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Alyson DUDEK  USA1:33.010Q
2.13 Kexin FAN  CHN1:33.148Q
3.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN1:33.375q
4.46 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED1:36.141
5.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:38.765
 Race 36     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN1:35.378Q
2.16 Véronique PIERRON  FRA1:35.418Q
3.55 Yulia KICHAPOVA  RUS1:35.543 
4.21 Elisa LENKE  GER1:37.502
 
Rep Heats 1000 m Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep Semifinals)
 Race 88     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS1:40.630Q
2.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:40.763Q
3.50 Anna ROMANOWICZ  POL1:40.856 
4.46 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED1:40.859
 Race 89     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA1:39.194Q
2.19 Bianca WALTER  GER1:39.364Q
3.57 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK1:39.679 
4.25 Alex STANLEY  GBR1:40.119
 Race 90     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:37.658Q
2.56 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS1:37.750Q
3.45 Sanne VAN KERKHOF  NED1:37.779 
4.21 Elisa LENKE  GER1:38.383
 Race 91     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.43 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:37.410Q
2.20 Josephine MESCHNIK  GER1:37.502Q
3.55 Yulia KICHAPOVA  RUS1:38.260 
4.58 Ranya EZZI  SWE1:38.789
 
Rep Semifinals 1000 m Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep Final)
 Race 111     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:39.717Q
2.20 Josephine MESCHNIK  GER1:39.900Q
3.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:46.814ADV
53 Liya STEPANOVA  RUSP
 Race 112     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.43 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:36.158Q
2.32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA1:36.221Q
3.56 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS1:36.535 
4.19 Bianca WALTER  GER1:37.001
 
Rep Final 1000 m Ladies
  1 Race (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals)
 Race 117, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.43 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:35.022Q
2.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:35.041Q
3.20 Josephine MESCHNIK  GER1:35.132 
4.32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA1:35.172
5.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:44.903
 
Quarterfinals 1000 m Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals)
 Race 119     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN1:32.361Q
2.28 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN1:32.418Q
3.63 Emily SCOTT  USA1:32.924 
4.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN1:33.405
 Race 120     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA1:32.195Q
2.34 Yui SAKAI  JPN1:32.347Q
3.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN1:32.357 
4.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:32.697
5.40 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ2:10.337
 Race 121     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN1:32.174Q
2.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN1:32.270Q
3.16 Véronique PIERRON  FRA1:32.377 
4.35 Biba SAKURAI  JPN1:32.610
 Race 122     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Alyson DUDEK  USA1:32.978Q
2.43 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:33.036Q
3.37 Ayuko ITO  JPN1:33.138 
4.13 Kexin FAN  CHN1:33.995
 
Semifinals 1000 m Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 133     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN1:33.533QA
2.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN1:33.611QA
3.43 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:35.841QB
4.61 Alyson DUDEK  USA1:57.062QB
 Race 134     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA1:33.016QA
2.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN1:33.156QA
3.34 Yui SAKAI  JPN1:33.465QB
28 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUNP
 
Final 1000 m Ladies
 Race 141, Final B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 Yui SAKAI  JPN1:36.841 
2.43 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:41.638
3.61 Alyson DUDEK  USA2:22.616
 Race 142, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA1:31.022 
2.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN1:31.181
3.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN1:31.310
4.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN1:32.195
 
Distance Classification 1000 m Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPVictoriesBest time
  Final, Final A
1.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA11:31.022
2.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN21:31.181
3.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN31:31.310
4.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN41:32.195
  Final, Final B
5.34 Yui SAKAI  JPN11:32.347
6.43 Annita VAN DOORN  NED21:33.036
7.61 Alyson DUDEK  USA31:32.978
  Semifinals
8.28 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUNP1:32.418
  Quarterfinals
9.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN31:32.357
10.16 Véronique PIERRON  FRA31:32.377
11.63 Emily SCOTT  USA31:32.924
12.37 Ayuko ITO  JPN31:33.138
13.35 Biba SAKURAI  JPN41:32.610
14.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA41:32.697
15.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN41:33.405
16.13 Kexin FAN  CHN41:33.995
17.40 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ52:10.337
  Rep Final, Final A
18.20 Josephine MESCHNIK  GER31:35.132
19.32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA41:35.172
20.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA51:37.658
  Rep Semifinals
21.56 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS31:36.535
22.19 Bianca WALTER  GER41:37.001
23.53 Liya STEPANOVA  RUSP1:40.630
  Rep Heats
24.45 Sanne VAN KERKHOF  NED31:37.779
25.55 Yulia KICHAPOVA  RUS31:38.260
26.57 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK31:39.679
27.50 Anna ROMANOWICZ  POL31:40.856
28.21 Elisa LENKE  GER41:38.383
29.58 Ranya EZZI  SWE41:38.789
30.25 Alex STANLEY  GBR41:40.119
31.46 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED41:40.859
  Heats
32.48 Paula BZURA  POLP1:37.534
  Preliminaries
2 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX  BELP


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Customboots.de
pb-event
Evoskates
Maplez
Sebra Sports