Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP - Montreal, Canada - 22-24 October 2010
Heats 1500 m (2) Men
7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 16 skaters)
Race 78 (1 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
118
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
2:16.225
Q
2.
108
Rémi BEAULIEU-TINKER
CAN
2:16.266
Q
3.
152
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
2:16.747
q
4.
132
Matteo COMPAGNONI
ITA
2:19.749
5.
174
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
2:21.033
6.
148
Abzal AZHGALIYEV
KAZ
2:25.672
Race 79 (2 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
173
Kyle CARR
USA
2:21.279
Q
2.
110
SONG Weilong
CHN
2:21.331
Q
3.
161
Alexander GERTSIKOV
RUS
2:21.419
4.
126
Christoph MILZ
GER
2:22.072
129
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
DNS
Race 80 (3 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
170
Travis JAYNER
USA
2:26.149
Q
2.
134
Tommaso DOTTI
ITA
2:26.295
Q
3.
113
YU Yongjun
CHN
2:26.352
4.
158
Jakub JAWORSKI
POL
2:26.617
5.
121
Paul HERRMANN
GER
2:27.699
Race 81 (4 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
140
Daisuke UEMURA
JPN
2:18.329
Q
2.
150
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
2:18.449
Q
3.
171
Anthony LOBELLO
USA
2:18.593
ADV
4.
162
Vyacheslav KURGINYAN
RUS
2:18.613
5.
120
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
2:18.637
153
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
P
Race 82 (5 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
107
Guillaume BASTILLE
CAN
2:21.003
Q
2.
163
Ruslan ZAKHAROV
RUS
2:21.149
Q
3.
139
Yuma SAKURAI
JPN
2:21.253
4.
101
Matthias STELZMÜLLER
AUT
2:30.527
5.
147
Azamat NURMAGAMBETOV
KAZ
2:33.028
Race 83 (6 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
133
Yuri CONFORTOLA
ITA
2:17.952
Q
2.
128
Anthony DOUGLAS
GBR
2:18.319
Q
3.
116
Vojtech LOUDIN
CZE
2:18.477
q
4.
157
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED
2:19.024
5.
122
Daniel ZETZSCHE
GER
2:25.801
Race 84 (7 of 7)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
138
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
2:18.647
Q
2.
106
François HAMELIN
CAN
2:19.748
Q
3.
175
Dmytro POLTAVETS
UKR
2:22.481
4.
167
Milos VIGAS
SVK
2:23.292
5.
149
Fedor ANDREYEV
KAZ
2:23.892
111
LIU Xianwei
CHN
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters