Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
ISU WORLDCUP - Québec City, QB, Canada - 29-31 October 2010
 
Preliminaries 1000 m (1) Ladies
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 1     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.37 Ayuko ITO  JPN1:35.572Q
2.24 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR1:35.717Q
3.26 Erika HUSZÁR  HUN1:35.750 
4.49 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL1:36.287
 Race 2     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN1:34.657Q
2.27 Rózsa DARÁZS  HUN1:35.060Q
3.47 Jessica AUSMA  NED1:35.559q
4.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:37.071
 Race 3     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN1:33.357Q
2.8 Jessica HEWITT  CAN1:33.461Q
3.45 Sanne VAN KERKHOF  NED1:33.802q
4.52 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS1:33.906
 Race 4     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Arianna FONTANA  ITA1:35.302Q
2.13 Kexin FAN  CHN1:35.509Q
3.53 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS1:35.736 
4.22 Efi PAPAKONSTANTI  GER1:39.168
 Race 5     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 Yui SAKAI  JPN1:36.240Q
2.64 Morgan IZYKOWSKI  USA1:36.427Q
3.40 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ1:36.604 
4.57 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK1:36.667
 Race 6     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Lana GEHRING  USA1:33.903Q
2.43 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:34.028Q
3.55 Yulia KICHAPOVA  RUS1:34.121q
4.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN1:34.356
 Race 7     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN1:40.385Q
2.32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA1:40.516Q
3.20 Josephine MESCHNIK  GER1:40.686 
 Race 8     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Alyson DUDEK  USA1:35.169Q
2.16 Véronique PIERRON  FRA1:35.254Q
3.38 Sayuri SHIMIZU  JPN1:35.341q
4.21 Elisa LENKE  GER1:37.503
 
Heats 1000 m (1) Ladies
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 30     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN1:33.130Q
2.43 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:33.223Q
3.27 Rózsa DARÁZS  HUN1:33.305q
4.38 Sayuri SHIMIZU  JPN1:33.374
 Race 31     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Arianna FONTANA  ITA1:35.204Q
2.37 Ayuko ITO  JPN1:35.267Q
3.45 Sanne VAN KERKHOF  NED1:35.402q
4.64 Morgan IZYKOWSKI  USA1:35.498
 Race 32     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Alyson DUDEK  USA1:32.104Q
2.34 Yui SAKAI  JPN1:32.739Q
3.32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA1:34.046q
13 Kexin FAN  CHNP
 Race 33     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Lana GEHRING  USA1:31.883Q
2.8 Jessica HEWITT  CAN1:31.945Q
3.16 Véronique PIERRON  FRA1:31.999q
4.47 Jessica AUSMA  NED1:33.082
 Race 34     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN1:35.520Q
2.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN1:35.549Q
3.24 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR1:35.675 
4.55 Yulia KICHAPOVA  RUS1:35.739
 
Rep Quarterfinals 1000 m (1) Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep Semifinals)
 Race 109     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 Sayuri SHIMIZU  JPN1:36.136Q
2.55 Yulia KICHAPOVA  RUS1:36.230Q
3.49 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL1:36.391 
4.57 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK1:37.527
 Race 110     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.24 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR1:39.633Q
2.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:39.916Q
3.40 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ1:39.967 
4.20 Josephine MESCHNIK  GER1:54.869
 Race 111     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.53 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS1:37.630Q
2.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN1:37.934Q
3.47 Jessica AUSMA  NED1:38.785 
4.21 Elisa LENKE  GER1:39.574
 Race 112     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS1:36.257Q
2.26 Erika HUSZÁR  HUN1:36.337Q
3.64 Morgan IZYKOWSKI  USA1:36.363 
4.22 Efi PAPAKONSTANTI  GER1:38.558
 
Rep Semifinals 1000 m (1) Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep Final)
 Race 121     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN1:34.455Q
2.24 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR1:34.598Q
3.26 Erika HUSZÁR  HUN1:34.635 
4.52 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS1:34.949
 Race 122     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 Sayuri SHIMIZU  JPN1:34.841Q
2.53 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS1:34.934Q
3.55 Yulia KICHAPOVA  RUS1:35.143 
4.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:35.171
 
Rep Final 1000 m (1) Ladies
  1 Race (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals)
 Race 127, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.38 Sayuri SHIMIZU  JPN1:33.447Q
2.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN1:33.973Q
3.53 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS1:34.055 
4.24 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR1:34.241
 
Quarterfinals 1000 m (1) Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals)
 Race 129     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Arianna FONTANA  ITA1:32.491Q
2.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN1:32.541Q
3.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN1:32.975 
4.27 Rózsa DARÁZS  HUN1:33.111
 Race 130     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN1:31.717Q
2.16 Véronique PIERRON  FRA1:31.796Q
3.32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA2:04.586 
34 Yui SAKAI  JPNP
 Race 131     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN1:32.253Q
2.61 Alyson DUDEK  USA1:32.347Q
3.43 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:32.505 
4.38 Sayuri SHIMIZU  JPN1:32.629
 Race 132     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Lana GEHRING  USA1:31.414Q
2.8 Jessica HEWITT  CAN1:31.517Q
3.37 Ayuko ITO  JPN1:31.592 
4.45 Sanne VAN KERKHOF  NED1:32.638
 
Semifinals 1000 m (1) Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 143     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Alyson DUDEK  USA1:32.346QA
2.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN1:32.461QA
3.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN1:32.617QB
16 Véronique PIERRON  FRADNF
 Race 144     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Arianna FONTANA  ITA1:31.653QA
2.60 Lana GEHRING  USA1:31.812QA
3.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN1:32.782QB
4.8 Jessica HEWITT  CAN1:33.527QB
 
Final 1000 m (1) Ladies
 Race 151, Final B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN1:35.089 
2.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN1:59.916
8 Jessica HEWITT  CANP
 Race 152, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Lana GEHRING  USA1:34.675 
2.29 Arianna FONTANA  ITA1:34.886
3.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN1:40.728
61 Alyson DUDEK  USAP
 
Distance Classification 1000 m (1) Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPVictoriesBest time
  Final, Final A
1.60 Lana GEHRING  USA11:31.414
2.29 Arianna FONTANA  ITA21:31.653
3.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN31:32.253
4.61 Alyson DUDEK  USAP1:32.346
  Final, Final B
5.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN11:32.541
6.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN21:31.717
7.8 Jessica HEWITT  CANP1:31.517
  Semifinals
8.16 Véronique PIERRON  FRADNF1:31.796
  Quarterfinals
9.37 Ayuko ITO  JPN31:31.592
10.43 Annita VAN DOORN  NED31:32.505
11.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN31:32.975
12.32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA32:04.586
13.38 Sayuri SHIMIZU  JPN41:32.629
14.45 Sanne VAN KERKHOF  NED41:32.638
15.27 Rózsa DARÁZS  HUN41:33.111
16.34 Yui SAKAI  JPNP
  Rep Final, Final A
17.53 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS31:34.055
18.24 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR41:34.241
  Rep Semifinals
19.26 Erika HUSZÁR  HUN31:34.635
20.55 Yulia KICHAPOVA  RUS31:35.143
21.52 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS41:34.949
22.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA41:35.171
  Rep Quarterfinals
23.64 Morgan IZYKOWSKI  USA31:36.363
24.49 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL31:36.391
25.47 Jessica AUSMA  NED31:38.785
26.40 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ31:39.967
27.57 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK41:37.527
28.22 Efi PAPAKONSTANTI  GER41:38.558
29.21 Elisa LENKE  GER41:39.574
30.20 Josephine MESCHNIK  GER41:54.869
  Heats
31.13 Kexin FAN  CHNP1:35.509
 
Preliminaries 500 m Ladies
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 42     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN45.113Q
2.16 Véronique PIERRON  FRA45.483Q
3.55 Yulia KICHAPOVA  RUS46.069q
4.21 Elisa LENKE  GER47.299
 Race 43     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN44.585Q
2.37 Ayuko ITO  JPN44.682Q
3.63 Emily SCOTT  USA45.172q
4.19 Bianca WALTER  GER45.570
 Race 44     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN44.767Q
2.40 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ47.125Q
3.46 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED1:05.800 
4.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:35.695
 Race 45     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN44.232Q
2.62 Jessica KOOREMAN  USA45.000Q
3.52 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS46.266 
 Race 46     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Arianna FONTANA  ITA44.847Q
2.54 Natalia PLUGINA  RUS45.199Q
3.38 Sayuri SHIMIZU  JPN45.278q
4.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN1:10.710
 Race 47     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Alyson DUDEK  USA44.781Q
2.49 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL45.514Q
3.20 Josephine MESCHNIK  GER45.952q
4.57 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK1:13.154
 Race 48     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.26 Erika HUSZÁR  HUN45.182Q
2.32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA45.239Q
3.47 Jessica AUSMA  NED46.570 
4.24 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR46.625
 Race 49     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 Yui SAKAI  JPN45.487Q
2.13 Kexin FAN  CHN45.597Q
3.45 Sanne VAN KERKHOF  NED46.178 
4.25 Alex STANLEY  GBR46.396
 
Heats 500 m Ladies
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 78     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN44.721Q
2.62 Jessica KOOREMAN  USA44.827Q
3.54 Natalia PLUGINA  RUS45.036 
4.20 Josephine MESCHNIK  GER1:12.448
 Race 79     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.61 Alyson DUDEK  USA44.640Q
2.26 Erika HUSZÁR  HUN44.735Q
3.38 Sayuri SHIMIZU  JPN44.816q
4.49 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL44.918
 Race 80     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN44.786Q
2.34 Yui SAKAI  JPN44.814Q
3.16 Véronique PIERRON  FRA44.880q
4.63 Emily SCOTT  USA45.028
 Race 81     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN44.786Q
2.32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA44.884Q
3.37 Ayuko ITO  JPN44.980q
4.55 Yulia KICHAPOVA  RUS45.906
 Race 82     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Kexin FAN  CHN44.508Q
2.29 Arianna FONTANA  ITA44.605Q
3.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN44.643q
4.40 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ46.066
 
Rep Quarterfinals 500 m Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep Semifinals)
 Race 169     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.63 Emily SCOTT  USA46.220Q
2.45 Sanne VAN KERKHOF  NED46.286Q
3.21 Elisa LENKE  GER46.544 
4.25 Alex STANLEY  GBR46.562
 Race 170     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.49 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL45.960Q
2.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA46.362Q
3.19 Bianca WALTER  GER46.440 
4.47 Jessica AUSMA  NED46.509
 Race 171     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.52 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS46.513Q
2.40 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ46.617Q
3.57 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK46.747 
4.46 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED48.624
 Race 172     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN45.068Q
2.24 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR45.120Q
3.55 Yulia KICHAPOVA  RUS46.964 
4.20 Josephine MESCHNIK  GER47.134
 
Rep Semifinals 500 m Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep Final)
 Race 183     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.49 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL45.785Q
2.63 Emily SCOTT  USA45.819Q
3.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA45.915 
4.45 Sanne VAN KERKHOF  NED46.607
 Race 184     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN44.981Q
2.24 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR45.306Q
3.52 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS45.324 
4.40 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ46.234
 
Rep Final 500 m Ladies
  1 Race (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals)
 Race 191, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN44.958Q
2.49 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL45.278Q
3.24 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR45.349 
4.63 Emily SCOTT  USA46.054
 
Quarterfinals 500 m Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals)
 Race 195     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN52.518Q
2.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN1:02.904Q
34 Yui SAKAI  JPNYC
 Race 196     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN44.561Q
2.26 Erika HUSZÁR  HUN44.742Q
3.37 Ayuko ITO  JPN44.805 
4.49 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL45.006
 Race 197     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.13 Kexin FAN  CHN44.549Q
2.29 Arianna FONTANA  ITA44.595Q
3.38 Sayuri SHIMIZU  JPN44.652 
4.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN44.733
 Race 198     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN43.740Q
2.32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITA45.200Q
3.62 Jessica KOOREMAN  USA45.239 
 
Semifinals 500 m Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 211     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN44.147QA
2.26 Erika HUSZÁR  HUN44.774QA
3.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN1:12.222ADV
32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITAP
 Race 212     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.29 Arianna FONTANA  ITA44.835QA
2.13 Kexin FAN  CHN44.892QA
3.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN45.203QB
4.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN47.944QB
 
Final 500 m Ladies
 Race 219, Final B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN46.506 
2.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN49.252
 Race 220, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN43.970 
2.29 Arianna FONTANA  ITA44.099
3.13 Kexin FAN  CHN44.225
4.26 Erika HUSZÁR  HUN44.392
5.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN44.764
 
Distance Classification 500 m Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPVictoriesBest time
  Final, Final A
1.3 Marianne ST-GELAIS  CAN143.740
2.29 Arianna FONTANA  ITA244.099
3.13 Kexin FAN  CHN344.225
4.26 Erika HUSZÁR  HUN444.392
5.12 Nannan ZHAO  CHN544.561
  Final, Final B
6.6 Valérie LAMBERT  CAN145.203
7.10 Qiuhong LIU  CHN247.944
  Semifinals
8.32 Martina VALCEPINA  ITAP45.200
  Quarterfinals
9.38 Sayuri SHIMIZU  JPN344.652
10.37 Ayuko ITO  JPN344.805
11.62 Jessica KOOREMAN  USA345.239
12.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN444.733
13.49 Patrycja MALISZEWSKA  POL445.006
14.61 Alyson DUDEK  USA
15.16 Véronique PIERRON  FRA
  Rep Final, Final A
16.24 Charlotte GILMARTIN  GBR345.120
17.63 Emily SCOTT  USA445.819
  Rep Semifinals
18.52 Valeriya REZNIK  RUS345.324
19.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA345.915
20.40 Inna SIMONOVA  KAZ446.234
21.45 Sanne VAN KERKHOF  NED446.286
  Rep Quarterfinals
22.19 Bianca WALTER  GER346.440
23.21 Elisa LENKE  GER346.544
24.57 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK346.747
25.55 Yulia KICHAPOVA  RUS346.964
26.47 Jessica AUSMA  NED446.509
27.25 Alex STANLEY  GBR446.562
28.20 Josephine MESCHNIK  GER447.134
29.46 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED448.624
30.54 Natalia PLUGINA  RUS
34 Yui SAKAI  JPNYC
 
Preliminaries 1000 m (2) Ladies
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 60     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR1:32.031Q
2.7 Marie-Andree MENDES-CAMPEAU  CAN1:32.119Q
3.1 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT1:32.286q
4.14 Meng LIN  CHN1:32.377
 Race 61     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA1:34.491Q
2.56 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS1:35.414Q
3.2 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX  BEL1:35.488 
 Race 62     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.8 Jessica HEWITT  CAN1:32.109Q
2.60 Lana GEHRING  USA1:32.153Q
3.35 Biba SAKURAI  JPN1:32.163q
4.48 Paula BZURA  POL1:32.273
 Race 63     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Yang ZHOU  CHN1:33.727Q
2.4 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN1:33.811Q
3.53 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS1:35.261q
 Race 64     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Hui ZHANG  CHN1:35.094Q
2.39 Hitomi SAITO  JPN1:35.629Q
3.44 Jorien TER MORS  NED2:02.528ADV
15 Katerina NOVOTNÁ  CZEP
 Race 65     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.28 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN1:35.512Q
2.31 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA1:35.614Q
3.17 Christin PRIEBST  GER1:35.745 
4.64 Morgan IZYKOWSKI  USA1:35.792
 Race 66     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.36 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN1:34.572Q
2.51 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUS1:34.578Q
3.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:35.028q
4.22 Efi PAPAKONSTANTI  GER1:39.304
 Race 67     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.43 Annita VAN DOORN  NED1:35.897Q
2.27 Rózsa DARÁZS  HUN1:36.012Q
3.18 Julia RIEDEL  GER1:36.532 
 
Heats 1000 m (2) Ladies
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals, plus the 4 fastest thirds)
 Race 88     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA1:33.422Q
2.28 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN1:33.581Q
3.53 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS1:33.683q
4.39 Hitomi SAITO  JPN1:33.897
 Race 89     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Lana GEHRING  USA1:31.878Q
2.8 Jessica HEWITT  CAN1:31.974Q
3.1 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT1:32.113q
4.56 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS1:33.100
 Race 90     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR1:31.558Q
2.44 Jorien TER MORS  NED1:31.828Q
3.7 Marie-Andree MENDES-CAMPEAU  CAN1:32.143q
4.51 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUS1:32.157
5.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:32.438
 Race 91     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.11 Hui ZHANG  CHN1:34.355Q
2.27 Rózsa DARÁZS  HUN1:34.442Q
3.36 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN1:34.520 
4.31 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA1:34.805
 Race 92     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Yang ZHOU  CHN1:31.384Q
2.4 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN1:31.472Q
3.35 Biba SAKURAI  JPN1:31.553q
43 Annita VAN DOORN  NEDP
 
Rep Quarterfinals 1000 m (2) Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep Semifinals)
 Race 176     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Meng LIN  CHN1:37.058Q
2.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:37.120Q
3.56 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS1:37.194 
 Race 177     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.51 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUS1:39.171Q
2.18 Julia RIEDEL  GER1:39.454Q
3.2 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX  BEL1:39.936 
 Race 178     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.36 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN1:39.070Q
2.17 Christin PRIEBST  GER1:40.068Q
48 Paula BZURA  POLP
 Race 179     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.31 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA1:36.494Q
2.39 Hitomi SAITO  JPN1:36.530Q
3.22 Efi PAPAKONSTANTI  GER1:38.911 
64 Morgan IZYKOWSKI  USAP
 
Rep Semifinals 1000 m (2) Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep Final)
 Race 187     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.51 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUS1:35.473Q
2.31 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA1:35.746Q
3.39 Hitomi SAITO  JPN1:35.788 
4.17 Christin PRIEBST  GER1:44.235
 Race 188     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Meng LIN  CHN1:35.072Q
2.36 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN1:35.176Q
3.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:35.200 
4.18 Julia RIEDEL  GER1:36.618
 
Rep Final 1000 m (2) Ladies
  1 Race (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals)
 Race 193, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Meng LIN  CHN1:35.334Q
2.36 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN1:35.408Q
3.51 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUS1:35.471 
4.31 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA1:36.268
 
Quarterfinals 1000 m (2) Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals)
 Race 203     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA1:32.897Q
2.35 Biba SAKURAI  JPN1:33.181Q
3.8 Jessica HEWITT  CAN1:33.336 
4.53 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS1:33.660
 Race 204     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR1:31.809Q
2.28 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN1:31.901Q
3.44 Jorien TER MORS  NED1:32.273 
4.14 Meng LIN  CHN2:04.488
 Race 205     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.7 Marie-Andree MENDES-CAMPEAU  CAN1:32.136Q
2.60 Lana GEHRING  USA1:32.197Q
3.1 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT1:32.275 
4.11 Hui ZHANG  CHN1:32.458
 Race 206     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Yang ZHOU  CHN1:32.070Q
2.4 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN1:32.216Q
3.36 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN1:32.545 
4.27 Rózsa DARÁZS  HUN1:33.610
 
Semifinals 1000 m (2) Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 215     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Biba SAKURAI  JPN1:32.028QA
2.9 Yang ZHOU  CHN1:32.144QA
3.60 Lana GEHRING  USA1:32.203QB
4.7 Marie-Andree MENDES-CAMPEAU  CAN1:32.406QB
 Race 216     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA1:32.913QA
2.28 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN1:33.115QA
3.23 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR2:05.335ADV
4 Valerie MALTAIS  CANP
 
Final 1000 m (2) Ladies
 Race 223, Final B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Lana GEHRING  USA1:39.583 
2.7 Marie-Andree MENDES-CAMPEAU  CAN2:02.709
 Race 224, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Yang ZHOU  CHN1:32.075 
2.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA1:32.123
3.23 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR1:32.270
4.35 Biba SAKURAI  JPN1:32.360
5.28 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN1:32.409
 
Distance Classification 1000 m (2) Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPVictoriesBest time
  Final, Final A
1.9 Yang ZHOU  CHN11:32.070
2.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA21:32.123
3.23 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR31:31.809
4.35 Biba SAKURAI  JPN41:32.028
5.28 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN51:31.901
  Final, Final B
6.60 Lana GEHRING  USA11:32.197
7.7 Marie-Andree MENDES-CAMPEAU  CAN21:32.136
  Semifinals
8.4 Valerie MALTAIS  CANP1:32.216
  Quarterfinals
9.44 Jorien TER MORS  NED31:32.273
10.1 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT31:32.275
11.36 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN31:32.545
12.8 Jessica HEWITT  CAN31:33.336
13.11 Hui ZHANG  CHN41:32.458
14.27 Rózsa DARÁZS  HUN41:33.610
15.53 Liya STEPANOVA  RUS41:33.660
16.14 Meng LIN  CHN42:04.488
  Rep Final, Final A
17.51 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUS31:35.471
18.31 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA41:35.746
  Rep Semifinals
19.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA31:35.200
20.39 Hitomi SAITO  JPN31:35.788
21.18 Julia RIEDEL  GER41:36.618
22.17 Christin PRIEBST  GER41:40.068
  Rep Quarterfinals
23.56 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS31:37.194
24.22 Efi PAPAKONSTANTI  GER31:38.911
25.2 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX  BEL31:39.936
26.48 Paula BZURA  POLP
27.64 Morgan IZYKOWSKI  USAP
  Heats
28.43 Annita VAN DOORN  NEDP1:35.897
  Preliminaries
15 Katerina NOVOTNÁ  CZEP
 
Heats 1500 m Ladies
  5 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals)
 Race 19     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN2:28.909Q
2.1 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT2:28.961Q
3.48 Paula BZURA  POL2:29.009Q
4.63 Emily SCOTT  USA2:29.041 
5.56 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS2:30.044
14 Meng LIN  CHNP
 Race 20     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Katerina NOVOTNÁ  CZE2:30.404Q
2.4 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN2:30.429Q
3.39 Hitomi SAITO  JPN2:31.355Q
4.19 Bianca WALTER  GER2:31.378 
5.31 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA3:02.011ADV
51 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUSP
 Race 21     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA2:31.272Q
2.11 Hui ZHANG  CHN2:31.764Q
3.36 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN2:31.872Q
4.18 Julia RIEDEL  GER2:33.671 
5.46 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED2:35.815
6.23 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR3:08.712
 Race 22     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Jorien TER MORS  NED2:26.763Q
2.35 Biba SAKURAI  JPN2:26.843Q
3.62 Jessica KOOREMAN  USA2:27.062Q
4.17 Christin PRIEBST  GER2:27.507 
5.25 Alex STANLEY  GBR2:30.609
6.54 Natalia PLUGINA  RUS2:31.847
 Race 23     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Yang ZHOU  CHN2:30.769Q
2.7 Marie-Andree MENDES-CAMPEAU  CAN2:30.994Q
3.28 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN2:31.113Q
4.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:34.572 
5.2 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX  BEL2:36.979
 
Rep Semifinals 1500 m Ladies
  2 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep Final)
 Race 117     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR2:29.816Q
2.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:30.910Q
3.54 Natalia PLUGINA  RUS2:31.094Q
4.17 Christin PRIEBST  GER2:31.245 
5.18 Julia RIEDEL  GER2:32.479
6.46 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED2:34.000
 Race 118     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.63 Emily SCOTT  USA2:28.968Q
2.25 Alex STANLEY  GBR2:29.036Q
3.2 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX  BEL2:29.095Q
4.56 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS2:29.115 
5.19 Bianca WALTER  GER2:29.600
 
Rep Final 1500 m Ladies
  1 Race (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals)
 Race 125, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR2:26.279Q
2.63 Emily SCOTT  USA2:26.942Q
3.2 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX  BEL2:27.974Q
4.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA2:29.940 
25 Alex STANLEY  GBRP
54 Natalia PLUGINA  RUSADV
 
Semifinals 1500 m Ladies
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 137     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA2:21.745QA
2.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN2:21.914QA
3.23 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR2:22.229QB
4.1 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT2:22.328QB
5.11 Hui ZHANG  CHN2:23.136
6.39 Hitomi SAITO  JPN2:24.062
7.2 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX  BEL2:26.045
 Race 138     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.35 Biba SAKURAI  JPN2:24.376QA
2.4 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN2:24.426QA
3.48 Paula BZURA  POL2:26.102QB
4.63 Emily SCOTT  USA2:26.318QB
5.28 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN3:12.728
54 Natalia PLUGINA  RUSDNS
44 Jorien TER MORS  NEDP
 Race 139     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Yang ZHOU  CHN2:27.736QA
2.7 Marie-Andree MENDES-CAMPEAU  CAN2:28.066QA
3.62 Jessica KOOREMAN  USA2:28.129QB
4.15 Katerina NOVOTNÁ  CZE2:28.554QB
5.36 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN2:29.718ADV
6.31 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA2:31.323
 
Final 1500 m Ladies
 Race 147, Final B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.23 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR2:28.458 
2.28 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN2:28.810
3.62 Jessica KOOREMAN  USA2:28.843
4.1 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT2:28.952
5.15 Katerina NOVOTNÁ  CZE2:29.190
6.48 Paula BZURA  POL2:29.270
7.63 Emily SCOTT  USA2:29.407
 Race 148, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.9 Yang ZHOU  CHN2:20.893 
2.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA2:20.944
3.35 Biba SAKURAI  JPN2:21.103
4.4 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN2:21.833
5.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN2:22.020
6.7 Marie-Andree MENDES-CAMPEAU  CAN2:23.102
 
Distance Classification 1500 m Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPVictoriesBest time
  Final, Final A
1.9 Yang ZHOU  CHN12:20.893
2.59 Katherine REUTTER  USA22:20.944
3.35 Biba SAKURAI  JPN32:21.103
4.4 Valerie MALTAIS  CAN42:21.833
5.5 Marie-Eve DROLET  CAN52:21.914
6.7 Marie-Andree MENDES-CAMPEAU  CAN62:23.102
  Final, Final B
7.23 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR12:22.229
8.28 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN22:28.810
9.62 Jessica KOOREMAN  USA32:28.129
10.1 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT42:22.328
11.15 Katerina NOVOTNÁ  CZE52:28.554
12.48 Paula BZURA  POL62:26.102
13.63 Emily SCOTT  USA72:26.318
  Semifinals
14.11 Hui ZHANG  CHN52:23.136
15.36 Yasuko SAKASHITA  JPN52:29.718
16.39 Hitomi SAITO  JPN62:24.062
17.31 Arianna VALCEPINA  ITA62:31.323
18.2 Anne-Sophie DAVREUX  BEL72:26.045
19.44 Jorien TER MORS  NEDP
20.54 Natalia PLUGINA  RUSDNS
  Rep Final, Final A
21.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA42:29.940
22.25 Alex STANLEY  GBRP2:29.036
  Rep Semifinals
23.56 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS42:29.115
24.17 Christin PRIEBST  GER42:31.245
25.19 Bianca WALTER  GER52:29.600
26.18 Julia RIEDEL  GER52:32.479
27.46 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED62:34.000
  Heats
14 Meng LIN  CHNP
51 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUSP
 
Semifinals 3000 m Relay Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 teams of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 155     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1 UNITED STATES  USA4:15.024QA
 59Katherine REUTTER
 60Lana GEHRING
 62Jessica KOOREMAN
 63Emily SCOTT
2.2 CANADA  CAN4:15.281QA
 3Marianne ST-GELAIS
 5Marie-Eve DROLET
 6Valérie LAMBERT
 7Marie-Andree MENDES-CAMPEAU
3.3 NETHERLANDS  NED4:16.941QB
 43Annita VAN DOORN
 44Jorien TER MORS
 45Sanne VAN KERKHOF
 46Yara VAN KERKHOF
4.4 GERMANY  GER4:20.985QB
 18Julia RIEDEL
 19Bianca WALTER
 20Josephine MESCHNIK
 21Elisa LENKE
 Race 156     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 CHINA  CHN4:19.089QA
 11Hui ZHANG
 12Nannan ZHAO
 13Kexin FAN
 14Meng LIN
2.6 JAPAN  JPN4:19.503QA
 34Yui SAKAI
 35Biba SAKURAI
 36Yasuko SAKASHITA
 37Ayuko ITO
3.7 ITALY  ITA4:20.162QB
 29Arianna FONTANA
 30Cecilia MAFFEI
 32Martina VALCEPINA
 33Elena VIVIANI
4.8 RUSSIA  RUS4:20.691QB
 51Olga BELYAKOVA
 52Valeriya REZNIK
 53Liya STEPANOVA
 56Ekaterina BARANOK
 
Final 3000 m Relay Ladies
 Race 227, Final B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3 NETHERLANDS  NED4:19.885 
 43Annita VAN DOORN
 44Jorien TER MORS
 45Sanne VAN KERKHOF
 47Jessica AUSMA
2.8 RUSSIA  RUS4:20.900
 51Olga BELYAKOVA
 52Valeriya REZNIK
 53Liya STEPANOVA
 56Ekaterina BARANOK
3.4 GERMANY  GER4:20.915
 17Christin PRIEBST
 18Julia RIEDEL
 19Bianca WALTER
 20Josephine MESCHNIK
4.7 ITALY  ITA4:20.938
 29Arianna FONTANA
 31Arianna VALCEPINA
 32Martina VALCEPINA
 33Elena VIVIANI
 Race 228, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5 CHINA  CHN4:13.008 
 9Yang ZHOU
 10Qiuhong LIU
 11Hui ZHANG
 13Kexin FAN
2.2 CANADA  CAN4:13.594
 3Marianne ST-GELAIS
 4Valerie MALTAIS
 6Valérie LAMBERT
 8Jessica HEWITT
3.1 UNITED STATES  USA4:14.380
 59Katherine REUTTER
 60Lana GEHRING
 62Jessica KOOREMAN
 64Morgan IZYKOWSKI
4.6 JAPAN  JPN4:14.436
 34Yui SAKAI
 35Biba SAKURAI
 37Ayuko ITO
 38Sayuri SHIMIZU
 
 


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Customboots.de
pb-event
Sebra Sports
Evoskates