Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP - Shanghai, China - 10-12 December 2010
Preliminaries 500 m Men
11 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 24 skaters)
Race 30 (1 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
147
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
43.622
Q
2.
170
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
44.934
Q
3.
173
Mukerrem TOP
TUR
46.072
4.
106
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
1:09.853
Race 31 (2 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
164
KIM Byeong-Jun
KOR
42.648
Q
2.
182
Nicola RODIGARI
ITA
42.803
Q
3.
179
Viktor KOROLOV
UKR
44.669
4.
103
Ronald CALDECUTT
AUS
45.613
Race 32 (3 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
160
LEE Ho-Suk
KOR
42.428
Q
2.
156
Adam FILIPOWICZ
POL
42.964
Q
3.
130
Torsten KRĂ–GER
GER
43.364
4.
104
Grant HESTER
AUS
44.211
Race 33 (4 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
121
YANG Jin
CHN
42.644
Q
2.
165
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
42.747
Q
3.
145
Danabek KHAIROV
KAZ
43.772
4.
183
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
44.201
Race 34 (5 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
123
Thibaut FAUCONNET
FRA
42.963
Q
2.
140
Aidar BEKZHANOV
KAZ
43.045
Q
3.
178
Oleksiy KOSHELENKO
UKR
43.164
4.
146
GANBAT Munkhamidral
MGL
45.671
Race 35 (6 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
111
Charles HAMELIN
CAN
42.499
Q
2.
149
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
42.578
Q
3.
169
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
43.011
q
Race 36 (7 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
163
SUNG Si-Bak
KOR
42.587
Q
2.
133
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
42.938
Q
3.
136
Daisuke UEMURA
JPN
43.095
q
4.
141
Artur SULTANGALIYEV
KAZ
1:03.750
Race 37 (8 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
118
HAN Jialiang
CHN
42.773
Q
2.
107
Assen PANDOV
BUL
43.524
Q
3.
125
Jeremy MASSON
FRA
43.996
4.
131
Jose Ignacio FAZIO
ARG
47.472
Race 38 (9 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
115
Liam MCFARLANE
CAN
42.942
Q
2.
150
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
43.049
Q
3.
129
Paul HERRMANN
GER
43.835
4.
171
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
44.349
Race 39 (10 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
154
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
43.343
Q
2.
139
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
JPN
44.012
Q
3.
157
Sebastian KLOSINSKI
POL
44.218
4.
177
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
44.222
Race 40 (11 of 11)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
117
LIANG Wenhao
CHN
42.909
Q
2.
116
Dustin MILLER
CAN
43.148
Q
3.
108
Tsvetan TSANKOV
BUL
44.952
4.
137
Yu MIURA
JPN
46.902
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters