Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 14-16 January 2011
Heats 1500 m Ladies
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, total 18 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
26
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:34.485
Q
2.
9
Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA
BUL
2:35.786
Q
3.
48
Valeriya REZNIK
RUS
2:36.179
Q
4.
54
Sofiia VLASOVA
UKR
2:50.083
25
LAJTOS Szandra
HUN
P
32
Agne SEREIKAITE
LTU
P
Race 2 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
2:35.931
Q
2.
22
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
2:36.107
Q
3.
20
Bianca WALTER
GER
2:37.656
Q
4.
6
Volha TALAYEVA
BLR
2:39.632
5.
10
Gergana PATSOVA
BUL
2:39.768
6.
2
Catherine ALEXANDER
BEL
2:43.984
Race 3 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
37
Jorien TER MORS
NED
2:30.947
Q
2.
38
Paula BZURA
POL
2:30.998
Q
3.
4
Vera ANTANENKA
BLR
2:31.322
Q
4.
30
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
2:33.787
5.
52
Leyla YILMAZ
TUR
2:45.149
6.
15
Garazi GANUZA
ESP
2:55.978
Race 4 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
34
Annita VAN DOORN
NED
2:31.988
Q
2.
18
Christin PRIEBST
GER
2:32.326
Q
3.
39
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
2:32.433
Q
4.
31
Evita KRIEVANE
LAT
2:40.748
5.
51
Duygu KAN
TUR
2:42.448
43
Tünde BALÁZS
ROU
P
Race 5 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
13
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
2:31.212
Q
2.
45
Olga BELYAKOVA
RUS
2:31.430
Q
3.
23
HUSZÁR Erika
HUN
2:32.016
Q
4.
53
Olena KORINCHUK
UKR
2:34.208
5.
11
Kristina VUTEVA
BUL
2:36.549
6.
44
Ottilia SILLO
ROU
2:38.668
Race 6 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
16
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
2:39.198
Q
2.
29
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
2:39.441
Q
3.
3
Anne-Sophie DAVREUX
BEL
2:41.093
Q
4.
42
Agnieszka TAWREL
POL
2:42.035
5.
50
Tatiana BODOVA
SVK
2:42.499
6.
14
Ainara EQUISOAIN
ESP
2:48.450
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters