Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 14-16 January 2011
 
Heats 1500 m Men
  8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 7     (1 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED2:27.679Q
2.133 Paul STANLEY  GBR2:28.093Q
3.138 Robert SEIFERT  GER2:28.687 
4.116 Kiril PANDOV  BUL2:29.454
5.104 Maarten SLEMBROUCK  BEL2:31.867
6.164 István GÁL-ORAVECZ  ROU2:36.927
 Race 8     (2 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.126 Thibaut FAUCONNET *  FRA2:22.200Q
2.147 Tommaso DOTTI  ITA2:22.374Q
3.114 Siarhei YAKUSHKOU  BLR2:23.251 
4.170 Peter JELEN  SVK2:23.406
5.117 Assen PANDOV  BUL2:28.050
 Race 9     (3 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Jekabs SAULITIS  LAT2:18.943Q
2.149 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA2:19.241Q
3.137 Torsten KRÖGER  GER2:19.350 
4.177 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO  UKR2:22.277
5.101 Declan HISCOX  AUT2:26.973
 Race 10     (4 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.169 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS2:16.599Q
2.157 Freek VAN DER WART  NED2:16.707Q
3.109 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH2:17.334q
4.158 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL2:18.359
5.121 Jakub APELTAUER  CZE2:19.593
6.107 Mathias VOSTÉ  BEL2:19.694
 Race 11     (5 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.152 Haralds SILOVS  LAT2:16.024Q
2.145 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR2:16.628Q
3.129 Jérémy MASSON  FRA2:17.102q
4.144 OLAH Bence  HUN2:21.997
5.172 Selim TANRIKULU  TUR2:30.232
6.123 Jonathan LOPEZ  ESP2:39.086
 Race 12     (6 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Paul HERRMANN  GER2:26.222Q
2.160 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL2:27.338Q
3.140 BÉRES Bence  HUN2:29.350ADV
4.102 Matthias STELZMÜLLER  AUT2:31.509
5.111 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR2:31.777
125 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRAP
 Race 13     (7 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED2:18.121Q
2.134 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBR2:18.127Q
3.122 Vojtech LOUDIN  CZE2:19.557 
4.148 Edoardo REGGIANI  ITA2:20.062
5.108 Nihad BASIC  BIH2:27.797
6.124 Alvaro PENA  ESP2:28.427
 Race 14     (8 of 8)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS2:22.747Q
2.132 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR2:23.031Q
3.179 Dmytro POLTAVETS  UKR2:23.757 
4.173 Mukerrem TOP  TUR2:26.784
5.163 Stefan ANGHEL  ROU3:01.724


.

* Result of Thibaut Fauconnet is disqualified, see ISU Communication 1725 (May 4, 2012)

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo