Shorttrack Uitslagen - Database
EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIPS - Heerenveen - 14-16 januari 2011
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
12 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats)
 Race 36     (1 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.155 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED43.101Q
2.116 Kiril PANDOV  BUL43.318Q
3.124 Alvaro PENA  ESP46.333 
140 Bence BÉRES  HUNP
 Race 37     (2 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL43.147Q
2.145 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR43.274Q
3.173 Mükerrem TOP  TUR46.186 
4.164 István GÁL-ORAVECZ  ROU46.833
 Race 38     (3 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED42.956Q
2.148 Edoardo REGGIANI  ITA43.533Q
3.179 Dmytro POLTAVETS  UKR43.865 
 Race 39     (4 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.149 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA43.183Q
2.134 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBR43.204Q
3.121 Jakub APELTAUER  CZE44.360 
4.163 Stefan ANGHEL  ROU48.399
 Race 40     (5 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.136 Paul HERRMANN  GER43.097Q
2.133 Paul STANLEY  GBR43.319Q
3.107 Mathias VOSTÉ  BEL43.820 
102 Matthias STELZMÜLLER  AUTP
 Race 41     (6 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Semen ELISTRATOV  RUS44.032Q
2.137 Torsten KRÖGER  GER44.137Q
3.170 Peter JELEN  SVK44.273 
4.123 Jonathan LOPEZ  ESP49.973
 Race 42     (7 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Jekabs SAULITIS  LAT43.665Q
2.104 Maarten SLEMBROUCK  BEL45.953Q
3.101 Declan HISCOX  AUT46.223 
109 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIHP
 Race 43     (8 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.157 Freek VAN DER WART  NED43.787Q
2.129 Jérémy MASSON  FRA44.045Q
3.111 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR44.113 
4.108 Nihad BASIC  BIH45.830
 Race 44     (9 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.138 Robert SEIFERT  GER42.659Q
2.126 Thibaut FAUCONNET *  FRA42.824Q
3.158 Adam FILIPOWICZ  POL42.883 
 Race 45     (10 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.125 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRA43.752Q
2.152 Haralds SILOVS  LAT44.220Q
3.177 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO  UKR44.563 
4.122 Vojtech LOUDIN  CZE1:10.099
 Race 46     (11 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.144 Bence OLAH  HUN44.245Q
2.169 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS44.319Q
3.114 Siarhei YAKUSHKOU  BLR44.592 
 Race 47     (12 of 12)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.132 Richard SHOEBRIDGE  GBR43.545Q
2.117 Assen PANDOV  BUL43.951Q
3.172 Selim TANRIKULU  TUR44.168 
147 Tommaso DOTTI  ITAP


.

* Result of Thibaut Fauconnet is disqualified, see ISU Communication 1725 (May 4, 2012)

bron: www.ShorttrackOnLine.info