Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
ISU WORLDCUP - Dresden, Germany - 18-20 February 2011
Preliminaries 500m (1) Men
10 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
Race 10 (1 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
176
Simon CHO
USA
42.006
Q
2.
158
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
42.114
Q
3.
141
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
42.433
4.
151
Yuma SAKURAI
JPN
42.668
Race 11 (2 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
123
Thibaut FAUCONNET *
FRA
42.352
Q
2.
114
MA Qiang
CHN
42.652
Q
3.
149
Takahiro FUJIMOTO
JPN
42.769
4.
144
Matteo COMPAGNONI
ITA
43.137
Race 12 (3 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
113
HAN Jialiang
CHN
42.363
Q
2.
104
Kiril PANDOV
BUL
43.249
Q
3.
140
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
44.817
4.
168
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
56.131
Race 13 (4 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
116
LIANG Wenhao
CHN
42.367
Q
2.
155
Haralds SILOVS
LAT
42.503
Q
3.
124
Sébastien LEPAPE
FRA
42.843
4.
120
Ales GORECKI
CZE
44.335
Race 14 (5 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
161
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
42.617
Q
2.
156
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
42.676
Q
3.
171
Dmitry MIGUNOV
RUS
42.926
4.
150
Ryosuke SAKAZUME
JPN
55.124
Race 15 (6 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
178
Travis JAYNER
USA
42.147
Q
2.
136
Paul STANLEY
GBR
42.327
Q
3.
128
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
42.920
4.
148
Davide VISCARDI
ITA
43.012
Race 16 (7 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
160
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
41.899
Q
2.
110
Maxime FORTIN
CAN
42.161
Q
3.
181
Kyle UYEHARA
USA
44.028
131
Robert SEIFERT
GER
P
Race 17 (8 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
108
Rémi BEAULIEU-TINKER
CAN
42.472
Q
2.
169
Evgeny KOZULIN
RUS
43.007
Q
3.
163
KIM Cheol Min
KOR
43.205
4.
174
Selim TANRIKULU
TUR
44.057
Race 18 (9 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
164
KIM Byeong-Jun
KOR
42.097
Q
2.
135
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
42.183
Q
3.
102
Timothy DEWISPELAERE
BEL
43.034
4.
106
Assen YORDANOV
BUL
44.374
Race 19 (10 of 10)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
112
Olivier JEAN
CAN
42.636
Q
2.
134
Jon ELEY
GBR
42.727
Q
3.
101
Siarhei YAKUSHKOU
BLR
43.909
4.
129
Hannes KRÖGER
GER
44.640
.
* Result of Thibaut Fauconnet is disqualified, see
ISU Communication 1725
(May 4, 2012)
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters