Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS JUNIORS - Courmayeur, Italy - 25-27 February 2011
 
Quarterfinals 1500m Men
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 18 skaters)
 Race 30     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.57 Hiroki YOKOYAMA  JPN2:24.057Q
2.3 Pierre BODA  AUS2:24.406Q
3.93 Cole KRUEGER  USA2:24.640Q
4.37 Christoph SCHUBERT  GER2:25.829 
5.54 Francesco PALLA  ITA2:27.024
6.42 Josh CHEETHAM  GBR2:27.996
 Race 31     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.41 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBR2:33.460Q
2.28 Mackenzie BLACKBURN  TPE2:34.462Q
3.82 Dmitry MIGUNOV  RUS2:35.021Q
4.94 James RODOWSKY  USA2:35.527 
5.31 Milos APELTAUER  CZE2:35.710
6.85 Boris FRANKOVIC  SVK2:37.767
7.21 Alexandre ST JEAN  CAN3:04.161
 Race 32     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.76 LEE Hyo Been  KOR2:23.799Q
2.22 Patrick DUFFY  CAN2:24.170Q
3.26 LIU Songbo  CHN2:24.421Q
4.32 Ales GORECKI  CZE2:25.626 
5.49 LIU Shaolin Sandor  HUN2:25.628
52 Tommaso DOTTI  ITAP
 Race 33     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.25 WU Dajing  CHN2:24.840Q
2.55 Keita WATANABE  JPN2:25.012Q
3.65 Itzhak DE LAAT  NED2:25.188Q
4.47 BÉRES Bence  HUN2:25.520 
5.84 Timur ZAKHAROV  RUS2:25.813
63 Roberto PUKITIS  LATP
 Race 34     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.74 JUNG Jun Ho  KOR2:26.325Q
2.66 Christiaan BÖKKERINK  NED2:27.430Q
3.20 Pier-Olivier GAGNON  CAN2:36.358Q
4.24 SHI Jingnan  CHN2:49.479 
5.51 Andrea CASSINELLI  ITA2:58.803ADV
92 John-Henry KRUEGER  USAP
 Race 35     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.75 SEO Yi Ra  KOR2:17.220Q
2.33 Sébastien LEPAPE  FRA2:17.753Q
3.81 Emil KARNEEV  RUS2:20.579Q
4.11 Timothy DEWISPELAERE  BEL2:22.379 
5.45 Pan To Barton LUI  HKG2:23.508
6.71 Dawid RZEMIENIECKI  POL2:26.065


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo