Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS - Sheffield, Great Britain - 11-13 March 2011
 
Preliminaries 500 m Men
  13 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 39     (1 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.216 Weilong SONG  CHN43.449Q
2.221 Maxime CHATAIGNIER  FRA43.709Q
3.245 Daisuke UEMURA  JPN44.043 
4.202 Pierre BODA  AUS44.252
 Race 40     (2 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.211 François HAMELIN  CAN42.929Q
2.273 Travis JAYNER  USA43.115Q
3.205 Siarhei YAKUSHKOU  BLR44.419 
265 Peter JELEN  SVKDNS
 Race 41     (3 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.210 Charles HAMELIN  CAN42.586Q
2.230 Jack WHELBOURNE  GBR42.689Q
3.239 Vladislav BYKANOV  ISR43.922q
4.203 Edin BRANKOVIC  BIH45.673
 Race 42     (4 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.259 Bartosz KONOPKO  POL42.967Q
2.215 Xianwei LIU  CHN43.131Q
3.206 Assen PANDOV  BUL43.627q
4.204 Yauheni RYZHOU  BLR45.313
 Race 43     (5 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.249 Jinkyu NOH  KOR43.405Q
2.260 Dariusz KULESZA  POL44.042Q
3.238 Bence OLAH  HUN44.608 
4.241 Edoardo REGGIANI  ITA1:02.458
 Race 44     (6 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.254 Niels KERSTHOLT  NED43.854Q
2.244 Yuzo TAKAMIDO  JPN43.940Q
3.270 Dmytro POLTAVETS  UKR45.336 
4.266 Andrej VALACH  SVK45.405
 Race 45     (7 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.212 Olivier JEAN  CAN43.064Q
2.222 Thibaut FAUCONNET *  FRA43.425Q
3.236 Pan To Barton LUI  HKG45.554 
4.219 Jonathan LOPEZ  ESP49.129
 Race 46     (8 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.255 Sjinkie KNEGT  NED43.857Q
2.264 Ruslan ZAKHAROV  RUS44.173Q
3.251 Jekabs SAULITIS  LAT45.207 
4.220 Alvaro PENA  ESP46.320
 Race 47     (9 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.226 Jon ELEY  GBR42.910Q
2.214 Wenhao LIANG  CHN42.945Q
3.207 Kiril PANDOV  BUL44.140 
4.268 Selim TANRIKULU  TUR44.835
 Race 48     (10 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.235 Robert SEIFERT  GER43.070Q
2.275 Jeffrey SIMON  USA43.117Q
3.263 Sergey PRANKEVICH  RUS44.237 
4.237 Csaba BURJÁN  HUN44.756
 Race 49     (11 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.272 Simon CHO  USA43.799Q
2.225 Jérémy MASSON  FRA44.487Q
3.267 Yang-Chun WANG  TPE46.572 
4.262 István GÁL-ORAVECZ  ROU46.614
 Race 50     (12 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.248 Ho-Suk LEE  KOR44.157Q
2.232 Paul HERRMANN  GER44.159Q
3.257 Blake SKJELLERUP  NZL45.625 
4.218 Jakov DOMITREK  CRO47.608
 Race 51     (13 of 13)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.242 Nicola RODIGARI  ITA43.815Q
2.269 Oleksiy KOSHELENKO  UKR44.230Q
3.250 Cheon-Ho UM  KOR46.261 
4.201 Jose Ignacio FAZIO  ARG47.546


.

* Result of Thibaut Fauconnet is disqualified, see ISU Communication 1725 (May 4, 2012)

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership