Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OPEN DUTCH JUNIORS - Amsterdam, Netherlands - 9-10 April 2011
 
Heats 333 meter Boys Junior E/F
  5 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 101, Group 1     (1 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.261 Sven ROES  TRL40.291Q
2.444 Quentin SODOGAS  USF40.880Q
3.1118 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU42.419 
4.335 Kobe WERNER  TNT49.050
 Race 102, Group 1     (2 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3100 Hilco HEIJNE  STB40.613Q
2.1116 Bram STEENAART  SVU41.115Q
3.256 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX41.746 
4.451 Pierre FLORAC  USF49.356
 Race 103, Group 1     (3 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2117 Syb KOOT  SVU40.821Q
2.434 Max VAN WIJK  HVHW41.774Q
3.346 Dorian ANTOINE  USF51.380 
4.174 Dyon TALSMA  SCT55.138
 Race 104, Group 1     (4 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.142 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL40.125Q
2.547 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ40.754Q
3.360 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS41.415 
4.230 Seppe SOMERS  TNT43.542
5.457 Adrien OUDJANI  USF1:06.616
 Race 105, Group 1     (5 of 5)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.255 Peter MURPHY  LUX40.578Q
2.317 Alexandre BEAUFOUR  CSC40.782Q
3.121 Marcel KLATT  ECO41.856 
4.5119 Sam DE JONG  SVU52.261
5.458 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF58.006
 
Semi Finals 333 meter Boys Junior E/F
  3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, plus one fastest second)
 Race 156, Group 2     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.160 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS40.561Q
2.221 Marcel KLATT  ECO40.574q
3.3119 Sam DE JONG  SVU45.809
4.458 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF58.483
 Race 157, Group 2     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1118 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU42.775Q
2.230 Seppe SOMERS  TNT49.891 
3.346 Dorian ANTOINE  USF50.899
4.457 Adrien OUDJANI  USF1:04.654
 Race 158, Group 2     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.156 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX42.280Q
2.474 Dyon TALSMA  SCT42.568 
3.235 Kobe WERNER  TNT46.772
4.351 Pierre FLORAC  USF47.475
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 159, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2100 Hilco HEIJNE  STB39.350Q
2.142 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL39.537Q
3.317 Alexandre BEAUFOUR  CSC41.062 
4.4117 Syb KOOT  SVU1:45.054
534 Max VAN WIJK  HVHWP
 Race 160, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Sven ROES  TRL38.856Q
2.255 Peter MURPHY  LUX39.678Q
3.347 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ40.732q
4.444 Quentin SODOGAS  USF40.927
5.5116 Bram STEENAART  SVU41.204
 
Final 333 meter Boys Junior E/F
 Race 194, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.151 Pierre FLORAC  USF47.776 
2.457 Adrien OUDJANI  USF54.761
3.246 Dorian ANTOINE  USF55.102
4.358 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF1:01.238
 Race 195, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.174 Dyon TALSMA  SCT42.992 
2.335 Kobe WERNER  TNT48.034
3.430 Seppe SOMERS  TNT52.064
2119 Sam DE JONG  SVUP
 Race 196, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4118 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU41.716 
2.356 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX41.800
3.121 Marcel KLATT  ECO42.719
234 Max VAN WIJK  HVHWDNS
 Race 197, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4116 Bram STEENAART  SVU40.288 
2.5117 Syb KOOT  SVU40.394
3.317 Alexandre BEAUFOUR  CSC40.431
4.244 Quentin SODOGAS  USF40.590
5.160 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS40.743
 Race 198, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.161 Sven ROES  TRL38.27134 
2.455 Peter MURPHY  LUX38.69221
3.2100 Hilco HEIJNE  STB38.77413
4.342 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL38.9188
5.547 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ45.3685
 
Distance Classification 333 meter Boys Junior E/F
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.61 Sven ROES  TRL1341|1|138.271
2.55 Peter MURPHY  LUX2212|2|138.692
3.100 Hilco HEIJNE  STB3133|1|138.774
4.42 Hessel VAN BERKUM  TRL484|2|138.918
5.47 Kjeld VLOEMANS  IJVZ555|3|240.732
  Final, Group 2
6.116 Bram STEENAART  SVU11|5|240.288
7.117 Syb KOOT  SVU22|4|140.394
8.17 Alexandre BEAUFOUR  CSC33|3|240.431
9.44 Quentin SODOGAS  USF44|4|240.590
10.60 Guillian VAN WAASDIJK  YDS55|1|340.561
  Final, Group 3
11.118 Asim MUHAMMAD  SVU11|1|341.716
12.56 Augustin GÉRÉ  LUX22|1|341.746
13.21 Marcel KLATT  ECO33|2|340.574
14.34 Max VAN WIJK  HVHWDNSNS|P|241.774
  Final, Group 4
15.74 Dyon TALSMA  SCT11|2|442.568
16.35 Kobe WERNER  TNT22|3|446.772
17.30 Seppe SOMERS  TNT33|2|443.542
18.119 Sam DE JONG  SVUPP|3|445.809
  Final, Group 5
19.51 Pierre FLORAC  USF11|4|447.475
20.57 Adrien OUDJANI  USF22|4|554.761
21.46 Dorian ANTOINE  USF33|3|350.899
22.58 Arthur VANBESIEN  USF44|4|558.006


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Hunter
pb-event
Maplez
Evoskates