Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
OPEN DUTCH JUNIORS - Amsterdam, Netherlands - 9-10 April 2011
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies Junior B/C
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Finals)
 Race 31, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.398 Catherine ALEXANDER  YDS1:53.197Q
2.251 Hanne DESMET  IRTA1:55.447Q
3.185 Claretta CARAVITA  STA1:57.882 
 Race 32, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Suzanne DE CLEER  BSC1:51.596Q
2.474 Mandy SIJTZEMA  TRL1:53.068Q
3.218 Kathryn HILL  CSC1:55.222 
4.362 Nicky SCHELLEKENS  STB1:57.126
 Race 33, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.44 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1:51.441Q
2.375 Anke PRINSEN  SCT1:51.847Q
3.2120 Nienke BOLLEMA  SVU2:01.751 
4.117 Hannah VERMEEREN  IRTA2:01.933
 Race 34, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3124 Manon VAN HOEVEN  SVU1:51.994Q
2.491 Anouk SCHOUTEN  STB1:52.120Q
3.128 Linda GROEN  HST2:19.649 
276 Geke FEENSTRA  SCTP
 
Semi Finals 1000 meter Ladies Junior B/C
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 77, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.262 Nicky SCHELLEKENS  STB1:57.909Q
2.118 Kathryn HILL  CSC1:58.465Q
328 Linda GROEN  HSTP
 Race 78, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Claretta CARAVITA  STA1:56.393Q
2.2120 Nienke BOLLEMA  SVU2:01.661Q
3.317 Hannah VERMEEREN  IRTA2:01.887 
476 Geke FEENSTRA  SCTDNS
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 79, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.112 Suzanne DE CLEER  BSC1:47.591Q
2.2124 Manon VAN HOEVEN  SVU1:47.688Q
3.391 Anouk SCHOUTEN  STB1:47.893 
4.474 Mandy SIJTZEMA  TRL1:47.903
 Race 80, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.398 Catherine ALEXANDER  YDS1:49.602Q
2.14 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1:51.847Q
3.275 Anke PRINSEN  SCT1:52.472 
4.451 Hanne DESMET  IRTA1:52.849
 
Final 1000 meter Ladies Junior B/C
 Race 122, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.117 Hannah VERMEEREN  IRTA2:03.536 
2.228 Linda GROEN  HST2:04.005
 Race 123, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.185 Claretta CARAVITA  STA1:56.417 
2.4120 Nienke BOLLEMA  SVU2:00.179
3.262 Nicky SCHELLEKENS  STB2:15.690
318 Kathryn HILL  CSCP
 Race 124, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.274 Mandy SIJTZEMA  TRL1:50.105 
2.191 Anouk SCHOUTEN  STB1:50.275
3.451 Hanne DESMET  IRTA1:50.692
4.375 Anke PRINSEN  SCT1:51.125
 Race 125, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.398 Catherine ALEXANDER  YDS1:49.07034 
2.2124 Manon VAN HOEVEN  SVU1:51.34021
3.112 Suzanne DE CLEER  BSC1:51.45213
4.44 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1:52.3698
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies Junior B/C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.98 Catherine ALEXANDER  YDS1341|1|11:49.070
2.124 Manon VAN HOEVEN  SVU2212|2|11:47.688
3.12 Suzanne DE CLEER  BSC3133|1|11:47.591
4.4 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL484|2|11:51.441
  Final, Group 2
5.74 Mandy SIJTZEMA  TRL11|4|21:47.903
6.91 Anouk SCHOUTEN  STB22|3|21:47.893
7.51 Hanne DESMET  IRTA33|4|21:50.692
8.75 Anke PRINSEN  SCT44|3|21:51.125
  Final, Group 3
9.85 Claretta CARAVITA  STA11|1|31:56.393
10.120 Nienke BOLLEMA  SVU22|2|32:00.179
11.62 Nicky SCHELLEKENS  STB33|1|41:57.126
12.18 Kathryn HILL  CSCPP|2|31:55.222
  Final, Group 4
13.17 Hannah VERMEEREN  IRTA11|3|42:01.887
14.28 Linda GROEN  HST22|P|32:04.005
  Semi Finals, Group 2
16.76 Geke FEENSTRA  SCTDNSNS|P


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Mapleskate
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
pb-event