Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER CUP - Gent, Belgium - 23-24 April 2011
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior C
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 93, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.41 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD50.810Q
2.285 Kyle AERENS  STKG51.910Q
3.3108 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS52.480 
172 Thomas VAN DIJK  STBDNF
 Race 94, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.211 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC51.730Q
2.12 Anthony CAST  ALD52.860Q
3.335 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL53.130 
 Race 95, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.365 Surendra VILLA  SES51.100Q
2.4107 Yanick LUYTEN  YDS53.002Q
3.286 Bavo COREMANS  STKG57.428 
4.167 Merlijn SCHENK  STA58.547
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men Junior C
  1 Race (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 118, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.572 Thomas VAN DIJK  STB51.747Q
2.1108 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS51.877Q
3.235 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL53.750 
4.386 Bavo COREMANS  STKG56.978
5.467 Merlijn SCHENK  STA59.099
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 119, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.265 Surendra VILLA  SES49.170Q
2.11 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD50.550Q
3.385 Kyle AERENS  STKG52.266 
 Race 120, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC50.125Q
2.3107 Yanick LUYTEN  YDS50.851Q
3.22 Anthony CAST  ALD51.399 
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior C
 Race 143, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.135 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL55.807 
2.286 Bavo COREMANS  STKG57.139
3.367 Merlijn SCHENK  STA58.869
 Race 144, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.272 Thomas VAN DIJK  STB51.030 
2.485 Kyle AERENS  STKG51.258
3.12 Anthony CAST  ALD52.636
4.3108 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:13.750
 Race 145, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.165 Surendra VILLA  SES48.51234 
2.211 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC48.86821
3.31 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD49.09413
4.4107 Yanick LUYTEN  YDS50.0238
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.65 Surendra VILLA  SES1341|1|148.512
2.11 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC2212|1|148.868
3.1 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD3133|2|149.094
4.107 Yanick LUYTEN  YDS484|2|250.023
  Final, Group 2
5.72 Thomas VAN DIJK  STB11|1|NF51.030
6.85 Kyle AERENS  STKG22|3|251.258
7.2 Anthony CAST  ALD33|3|251.399
8.108 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS44|2|351.877
  Final, Group 3
9.35 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL11|3|353.130
10.86 Bavo COREMANS  STKG22|4|356.978
11.67 Merlijn SCHENK  STA33|5|458.547


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Hunter
Customboots.de
pb-event