Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER CUP - Gent, Belgium - 23-24 April 2011
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior C
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 63, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.21 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:54.420Q
2.1107 Yanick LUYTEN  YDS1:55.640Q
3.335 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL1:56.820 
 Race 64, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.385 Kyle AERENS  STKG1:51.729Q
2.165 Surendra VILLA  SES1:52.045Q
3.4108 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:52.595q
4.267 Merlijn SCHENK  STA2:05.343
 Race 65, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:48.315Q
2.372 Thomas VAN DIJK  STB1:49.091Q
3.42 Anthony CAST  ALD1:49.671q
4.286 Bavo COREMANS  STKG1:59.599
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior C
  1 Race (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 73, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.135 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL1:55.913Q
2.286 Bavo COREMANS  STKG2:01.140Q
3.367 Merlijn SCHENK  STA2:03.745Q
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 74, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.265 Surendra VILLA  SES1:45.590Q
2.41 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:46.056Q
185 Kyle AERENS  STKGP
3108 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDSP
 Race 75, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:45.382Q
2.272 Thomas VAN DIJK  STB1:46.520Q
3.32 Anthony CAST  ALD1:48.360 
4.4107 Yanick LUYTEN  YDS2:28.502
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior C
 Race 83, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2108 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS1:46.573 
2.185 Kyle AERENS  STKG1:46.730
3.367 Merlijn SCHENK  STA1:51.025
 Race 84, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4107 Yanick LUYTEN  YDS1:49.143 
2.12 Anthony CAST  ALD1:52.389
3.235 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL1:55.310
4.386 Bavo COREMANS  STKG2:02.057
 Race 85, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.111 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1:44.50834 
2.265 Surendra VILLA  SES1:45.45021
3.31 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD1:46.06013
4.472 Thomas VAN DIJK  STB1:50.2078
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.11 Rino VANHOOREN  BSC1341|1|11:44.508
2.65 Surendra VILLA  SES2212|1|21:45.450
3.1 Aydin DJEMAL  ALD3133|2|11:46.056
4.72 Thomas VAN DIJK  STB484|2|21:46.520
  Final, Group 2
5.107 Yanick LUYTEN  YDS11|4|21:49.143
6.2 Anthony CAST  ALD22|3|31:48.360
7.35 Koen SLOOTWEG  IHCL33|1|31:55.310
8.86 Bavo COREMANS  STKG44|2|41:59.599
  Final, Group 3
9.108 Ward PÉTRÉ  YDS11|P|31:46.573
10.85 Kyle AERENS  STKG22|P|11:46.730
11.67 Merlijn SCHENK  STA33|3|41:51.025


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Hunter
pb-event
Mapleskate
SpeedSkatingShop