Events
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER CUP - Gent, Belgium - 23-24 April 2011
 
Heats 500 meter Men Junior A/B
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 100, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.433 Bram VAN SCHIE  IHCL49.810Q
2.383 Davy BALCAEN  STKG50.960Q
18 Vincent BAUDOT  ASMVP
2105 Pieterjan SCHOLS  YDSP
 Race 101, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Andries BOTS  YDS49.220Q
2.334 Kai VERBIJ  IHCL49.335Q
3.2104 Gerry LUYTEN  YDS50.541 
 Race 102, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.281 Timothy DEWISPELAERE  STKG47.680Q
2.3115 Steven PEETERS  YDS51.040Q
3.150 Farrell TREACY  MIRC52.380 
4.4106 Kristof SCHOONBROOD  YDS53.630
 
Semi Final 500 meter Men Junior A/B
  1 Race (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 125, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Gerry LUYTEN  YDS49.303Q
2.2105 Pieterjan SCHOLS  YDS49.431Q
3.450 Farrell TREACY  MIRC50.277 
4.5106 Kristof SCHOONBROOD  YDS52.273
5.38 Vincent BAUDOT  ASMV1:07.243
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 126, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.233 Bram VAN SCHIE  IHCL50.979Q
2.1103 Andries BOTS  YDS51.341Q
3.383 Davy BALCAEN  STKG54.066 
 Race 127, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Timothy DEWISPELAERE  STKG47.241Q
2.234 Kai VERBIJ  IHCL48.727Q
3.3115 Steven PEETERS  YDS49.313 
 
Final 500 meter Men Junior A/B
 Race 149, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.150 Farrell TREACY  MIRC51.623 
2.38 Vincent BAUDOT  ASMV53.403
3.2106 Kristof SCHOONBROOD  YDS1:41.423
 Race 150, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1104 Gerry LUYTEN  YDS50.047 
2.2115 Steven PEETERS  YDS50.183
3.3105 Pieterjan SCHOLS  YDS50.293
4.483 Davy BALCAEN  STKG51.515
 Race 151, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Timothy DEWISPELAERE  STKG46.10934 
2.333 Bram VAN SCHIE  IHCL50.81621
3.4103 Andries BOTS  YDS1:00.40713
234 Kai VERBIJ  IHCLP
 
Distance Classification 500 meter Men Junior A/B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.81 Timothy DEWISPELAERE  STKG1341|1|146.109
2.33 Bram VAN SCHIE  IHCL2212|1|149.810
3.103 Andries BOTS  YDS3133|2|149.220
4.34 Kai VERBIJ  IHCLPP|2|248.727
  Final, Group 2
5.104 Gerry LUYTEN  YDS11|1|349.303
6.115 Steven PEETERS  YDS22|3|249.313
7.105 Pieterjan SCHOLS  YDS33|2|P49.431
8.83 Davy BALCAEN  STKG44|3|250.960
  Final, Group 3
9.50 Farrell TREACY  MIRC11|3|350.277
10.8 Vincent BAUDOT  ASMV22|5|P53.403
11.106 Kristof SCHOONBROOD  YDS33|4|452.273


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Maplez
pb-event
Customboots.de