Events
17-banner-Oberstdorf-Nebelhorn
Budapest Worldcup
Dordrecht Worldcup
17-banner-Turnhout-opening
17-banner-Benatky-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-Alta Valtellina
17-banner-Bergamo-StarClass
Shanghai Worldcup
17-banner-Davos-StarClass
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
EASTER CUP - Gent, Belgium - 23-24 April 2011
 
Heats 1000 meter Men Junior A/B
  3 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final, plus the 2 fastest thirds)
 Race 70, Group 1     (1 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Timothy DEWISPELAERE  STKG1:46.689Q
2.4115 Steven PEETERS  YDS1:48.209Q
3.2105 Pieterjan SCHOLS  YDS1:48.285q
4.38 Vincent BAUDOT  ASMV1:48.647
 Race 71, Group 1     (2 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.183 Davy BALCAEN  STKG1:49.157Q
2.234 Kai VERBIJ  IHCL1:49.219Q
3.3104 Gerry LUYTEN  YDS1:50.009 
4.4106 Kristof SCHOONBROOD  YDS1:53.766
 Race 72, Group 1     (3 of 3)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2103 Andries BOTS  YDS1:45.191Q
2.433 Bram VAN SCHIE  IHCL1:45.496Q
3.150 Farrell TREACY  MIRC1:46.876q
370 Lambert VAN DER BEEK  STBDNS
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Men Junior A/B
  1 Race (the best 4 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 80, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.18 Vincent BAUDOT  ASMV1:48.087Q
2.2104 Gerry LUYTEN  YDS1:48.212Q
3.3106 Kristof SCHOONBROOD  YDS1:52.287Q
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 81, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.281 Timothy DEWISPELAERE  STKG1:42.498Q
2.133 Bram VAN SCHIE  IHCL1:43.778Q
3.4115 Steven PEETERS  YDS1:45.101 
4.350 Farrell TREACY  MIRC1:45.255
 Race 82, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1103 Andries BOTS  YDS1:48.139Q
2.434 Kai VERBIJ  IHCL1:48.367Q
3.2105 Pieterjan SCHOLS  YDS1:49.542 
4.383 Davy BALCAEN  STKG1:50.397
 
Final 1000 meter Men Junior A/B
 Race 90, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2104 Gerry LUYTEN  YDS1:47.903 
2.18 Vincent BAUDOT  ASMV1:49.026
3.3106 Kristof SCHOONBROOD  YDS1:54.559
 Race 91, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.483 Davy BALCAEN  STKG1:46.278 
2.1115 Steven PEETERS  YDS1:46.327
3.3105 Pieterjan SCHOLS  YDS1:47.621
4.250 Farrell TREACY  MIRC2:13.816
 Race 92, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.181 Timothy DEWISPELAERE  STKG1:42.06834 
2.3103 Andries BOTS  YDS1:42.82321
3.233 Bram VAN SCHIE  IHCL1:43.01213
4.434 Kai VERBIJ  IHCL1:43.1828
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Men Junior A/B
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.81 Timothy DEWISPELAERE  STKG1341|1|11:42.068
2.103 Andries BOTS  YDS2212|1|11:42.823
3.33 Bram VAN SCHIE  IHCL3133|2|21:43.012
4.34 Kai VERBIJ  IHCL484|2|21:43.182
  Final, Group 2
5.83 Davy BALCAEN  STKG11|4|11:46.278
6.115 Steven PEETERS  YDS22|3|21:45.101
7.105 Pieterjan SCHOLS  YDS33|3|31:47.621
8.50 Farrell TREACY  MIRC44|4|31:45.255
  Final, Group 3
9.104 Gerry LUYTEN  YDS11|2|31:47.903
10.8 Vincent BAUDOT  ASMV22|1|41:48.087
11.106 Kristof SCHOONBROOD  YDS33|3|41:52.287


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
pb-event
SpeedSkatingShop
Mapleskate
Sebra Sports
Customboots.de
Hunter