Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
INVITATION CUP - Heerenveen, Netherlands - 1-2 October 2011
Heats 1000 meter Men
8 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarter Finals, total 16 skaters)
Race 67 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
44
Jon ELEY
GBR
1:36.549
Q
2.
4
76
Björn POSTMA
NED
1:36.761
3.
3
75
Rudy KOEK
NED-B
1:37.580
4.
1
64
LOTH David Mano
HUN
1:37.871
5.
2
50
Josh CHEETHAM
GBR-B
1:37.943
Race 68 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
71
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
1:35.958
Q
2.
4
46
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
1:36.076
3.
3
54
Paul HERRMANN
GER
1:36.459
4.
2
83
Reid VAN DRECHT
CAN
1:37.664
ADV
1
58
KNOCH Viktor
HUN
P
Race 69 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
52
Robert SEIFERT
GER
1:33.610
Q
2.
2
43
Richard SHOEBRIDGE
GBR
1:34.110
3.
3
59
BÉRES Bence
HUN
1:34.447
4.
1
80
Mark PRINSEN
NED-B
1:35.058
4
78
Jeroen SONNEVELD
NED
P
Race 70 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
69
Sjinkie KNEGT
NED
1:33.025
Q
2.
4
55
Christoph MILZ
GER
1:33.811
3.
5
66
Roberto PUKITIS
LAT
1:34.036
ADV
4.
3
62
NAGY Konrad
HUN
1:34.043
2
45
Paul STANLEY
GBR
P
Race 71 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
4
70
Freek VAN DER WART
NED
1:34.032
Q
2.
5
53
Torsten KRÖGER
GER
1:34.250
3.
3
42
Sam VANSPEYBROECK
BEL
1:34.551
4.
1
77
Koen HAKKENBERG
NED-B
1:35.160
5.
2
63
BURJÁN Csaba
HUN
1:35.570
Race 72 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
91
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
1:32.999
Q
2.
2
86
Jorrit OOSTEN
NED-B
1:34.247
3.
3
41
Mathias VOSTÉ
BEL
1:36.920
4.
4
61
OLAH Bence
HUN
2:16.348
1
47
Triston ADAMS
GBR
P
Race 73 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
68
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
1:32.932
Q
2.
2
56
Robert BECKER
GER
1:33.148
3.
1
49
Billy SIMMS
GBR-B
1:33.963
4.
4
60
LIU Shaolin Sandor
HUN
1:34.666
3
73
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED-B
P
Race 74 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
92
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
1:33.588
Q
2.
3
48
Ian UPCOTT
GBR
1:33.618
3.
4
57
Hannes KRÖGER
GER
1:33.721
4.
2
74
Itzhak DE LAAT
NED-B
1:33.891
5.
1
65
Jekabs SAULITIS
LAT
1:33.950
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters