Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
INTERNATIONAL OPENING GAMES - Turnhout, Belgium - 15 October 2011
Heats 1000 meter Men Jun.A + Senior
Race 39 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
99
Pat VANROELEN
SSCH
1:42.794
2.
2
105
Pieterjan SCHOLS
YDS
1:42.899
3.
4
95
Koen TURCKSIN
IRTA
1:43.435
4.
3
107
Joachim BORGONJON
YES
1:52.790
5.
1
91
Jean-Philippe BILLAUDEL
CMSG
2:12.888
Race 40 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
98
Lasse WILMS
ODS
1:40.643
2.
1
100
Lambert VAN DER BEEK
STB
1:41.471
3.
2
92
Alexis TOURY
CMSG
1:44.343
4.
4
104
Gerry LUYTEN
YDS
1:46.273
Race 41 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
93
Kim DUVIVIER
IRTA
1:40.108
2.
1
106
Steven PEETERS
YDS
1:42.972
3.
3
103
Tom RAYMAKERS
SVU
1:45.080
4.
5
97
Bernard DE VREE
NSV
1:51.688
5.
4
89
Remco VANHOOREN
BSC
1:52.164
Race 42 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
102
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
STKG
1:37.902
2.
5
96
Christian ARLT
MERC
1:38.143
3.
1
88
Joey ASSER
ASCJE
1:40.796
4.
4
94
Jelle DE BRUYN
IRTA
1:48.148
5.
3
90
Victor CALLAUD
CMSG
2:09.554
Final 1000 meter Men Jun.A + Senior
Race 81 (1 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
89
Remco VANHOOREN
BSC
1:52.530
5
2.
3
107
Joachim BORGONJON
YES
1:52.590
3
3.
1
97
Bernard DE VREE
NSV
1:52.806
2
4.
4
90
Victor CALLAUD
CMSG
2:01.639
1
5.
5
91
Jean-Philippe BILLAUDEL
CMSG
2:13.492
Race 82 (2 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
95
Koen TURCKSIN
IRTA
1:44.368
15
2.
5
94
Jelle DE BRUYN
IRTA
1:45.408
13
3.
4
104
Gerry LUYTEN
YDS
1:45.647
12
4.
2
92
Alexis TOURY
CMSG
1:46.976
11
5.
3
103
Tom RAYMAKERS
SVU
1:47.331
10
Race 83 (3 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
3
99
Pat VANROELEN
SSCH
1:45.219
25
2.
2
100
Lambert VAN DER BEEK
STB
1:45.345
23
3.
1
88
Joey ASSER
ASCJE
1:45.551
22.1
4.
4
105
Pieterjan SCHOLS
YDS
1:45.565
21
5.
5
106
Steven PEETERS
YDS
2:05.260
20
Race 84 (4 of 4)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
102
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
STKG
1:41.266
35
2.
3
93
Kim DUVIVIER
IRTA
1:41.270
33
3.
2
96
Christian ARLT
MERC
1:41.396
32.2
4.
4
98
Lasse WILMS
ODS
1:41.756
31
Overall Classification Men Jun.A + Senior
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
FP
CDR
1000
500
Best time
1.
102
Maarten SLEMBROUCK
STKG
70
2
1
1
1:37.902
2.
93
Kim DUVIVIER
IRTA
64
18
5
2
1:40.108
3.
98
Lasse WILMS
ODS
63
22
13
4
1:40.643
4.
94
Jelle DE BRUYN
IRTA
46
12
7
2
1:45.408
5.
106
Steven PEETERS
YDS
41
31
17
5
1:42.972
6.
96
Christian ARLT
MERC
37
13
9
3
1:38.143
7.
88
Joey ASSER
ASCJE
37
13
10
3
1:40.796
8.
95
Koen TURCKSIN
IRTA
37
13
3
1
1:43.435
9.
100
Lambert VAN DER BEEK
STB
36
13
6
2
1:41.471
10.
103
Tom RAYMAKERS
SVU
35
20
18
5
1:45.080
11.
92
Alexis TOURY
CMSG
34
21
15
4
1:44.343
12.
104
Gerry LUYTEN
YDS
32
28
11
3
1:45.647
13.
99
Pat VANROELEN
SSCH
25
21
2
1
1:42.794
14.
105
Pieterjan SCHOLS
YDS
24
22
14
4
1:42.899
15.
89
Remco VANHOOREN
BSC
17
15
4
1
1:52.164
16.
107
Joachim BORGONJON
YES
14
23
8
2
1:52.590
17.
97
Bernard DE VREE
NSV
12
30
12
3
1:51.688
18.
90
Victor CALLAUD
CMSG
3
28
16
4
2:01.639
19.
91
Jean-Philippe BILLAUDEL
CMSG
1
35
19
5
2:12.888
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters