Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
KOREAN AIR WORLD CUP - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 21-23 October 2011
Preliminaries 1000m Ladies
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
Race 1 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
340
Ayuko ITO
JPN
1:33.070
Q
2.
348
CHO Ha-Ri
KOR
1:33.157
Q
3.
312
Caroline TRUCHON
CAN
1:33.843
q
4.
337
Arianna VALCEPINA
ITA
1:35.071
Race 2 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
315
LI Jianrou
CHN
1:36.723
Q
2.
354
Annita VAN DOORN
NED
1:37.056
Q
3.
360
Ekaterina BARANOK
RUS
1:44.744
ADV
301
Julie JUNG
AUS
P
Race 3 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
353
Jorien TER MORS
NED
1:33.983
Q
2.
367
Alyson DUDEK
USA
1:34.070
Q
3.
326
Charlotte GILMARTIN
GBR
1:34.388
q
4.
322
Elisa LENKE
GER
1:34.732
Race 4 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
361
Olga BELYAKOVA
RUS
1:31.859
Q
2.
324
Bianca WALTER
GER
1:32.016
Q
2.
316
LIU Qiuhong
CHN
1:32.016
Q
4.
366
Sarah CHEN
USA
1:32.439
5.
329
KERCSO-MAGOS Zsuzsanna
HUN
1:38.360
Race 5 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
311
Marianne ST-GELAIS
CAN
1:35.711
Q
2.
314
FAN Kexin
CHN
1:35.792
Q
3.
339
Elena VIVIANI
ITA
1:36.074
q
4.
358
Patrycja MALISZEWSKA
POL
1:36.589
5.
331
KONYA Zsofia
HUN
1:36.684
Race 6 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
325
Elise CHRISTIE
GBR
1:35.682
Q
2.
328
HEIDUM Bernadett
HUN
1:35.996
Q
3.
364
Yulia KICHAPOVA
RUS
1:36.117
q
4.
320
Katerina NOVOTNA
CZE
1:36.120
5.
347
Dariya VOLOKITINA
KAZ
1:37.335
Race 7 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
368
Lana GEHRING
USA
1:36.624
Q
2.
338
Martina VALCEPINA
ITA
1:36.717
Q
3.
344
Sayuri SHIMIZU
JPN
1:36.819
4.
357
Aida BELLA
POL
1:36.953
5.
306
Kristina VUTEVA
BUL
1:40.653
Race 8 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
342
Yui SAKAI
JPN
1:33.779
Q
2.
321
VĂ©ronique PIERRON
FRA
1:33.902
Q
3.
313
Gabrielle WILLIAMSON-DERRAUGH
CAN
1:37.111
ADV
4.
305
Gergana PATSOVA
BUL
1:37.307
352
SON Soo-Min
KOR
P
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters