Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
KOREAN AIR WORLD CUP - Salt Lake City, U.S.A. - 21-23 October 2011
Heats 1500m (1) Ladies
6 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals, total 15 skaters)
Race 29 (1 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
308
Marie-Eve DROLET
CAN
2:25.421
Q
2.
349
CHOI Jung-Won
KOR
2:25.472
Q
3.
335
Cecilia MAFFEI
ITA
2:26.699
q
4.
355
Sanne VAN KERKHOF
NED
2:26.824
5.
330
KESZLER Andrea
HUN
2:30.594
343
Yasuko SAKASHITA
JPN
P
Race 30 (2 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
370
Emily SCOTT
USA
2:25.756
Q
2.
319
ZHOU Yang
CHN
2:25.850
Q
3.
345
Marie YOSHIDA
JPN
2:26.194
q
4.
323
Julia RIEDEL
GER
2:27.158
5.
333
TOTH Patricia
HUN
2:28.980
Race 31 (3 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
310
Valerie MALTAIS
CAN
2:23.735
Q
2.
334
Arianna FONTANA
ITA
2:23.783
Q
3.
351
LEE Eun-Byul
KOR
2:23.803
q
4.
362
Tatiana BORODULINA
RUS
2:24.577
5.
318
ZHAO Nannan
CHN
2:25.634
6.
346
Kseniya MOTOVA
KAZ
2:37.068
Race 32 (4 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
371
Jessica KOOREMAN-SMITH
USA
2:31.523
Q
2.
309
Jessica HEWITT
CAN
2:31.710
Q
3.
356
Yara VAN KERKHOF
NED
2:32.013
4.
365
Evgeniya ZAKHAROVA
RUS
2:33.076
5.
307
Raia ZAHARIEVA
BUL
2:36.407
6.
336
Ylenia TOTA
ITA
2:36.723
Race 33 (5 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
303
Veronika WINDISCH
AUT
2:27.634
Q
2.
350
KIM Dam Min
KOR
2:28.435
Q
3.
332
LAJTOS Szandra
HUN
2:28.591
4.
302
Deanna LOCKETT
AUS
2:28.732
5.
359
Malwina ZAWADA
POL
2:29.468
6.
327
Alex STANLEY
GBR
2:32.443
Race 34 (6 of 6)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
317
XIAO Han
CHN
2:29.904
Q
2.
369
Katherine REUTTER-ADAMEK
USA
2:29.930
Q
3.
341
Hitomi SAITO
JPN
2:30.616
4.
304
Marina GEORGIEVA NIKOLOVA
BUL
2:30.679
5.
363
Nina EVTEEVA
RUS
2:38.863
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters