Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
KOREAN AIR WORLD CUP - Nagoya, Japan - 2-4 December 2011
 
Heats 1000 m (2) Ladies
  7 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarterfinals)
 Race 60     (1 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.47 Jorien TER MORS  NED1:32.480Q
2.2 Deanna LOCKETT  AUS1:32.539Q
3.27 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN1:32.548 
4.26 Christin PRIEBST  GER1:35.649
 Race 61     (2 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Lana GEHRING  USA1:34.211Q
2.6 Sabrina BOURGELA  CAN1:34.327Q
3.14 Meng LIN  CHN1:34.424 
4.37 Marie YOSHIDA  JPN1:34.584
5.24 Julia RIEDEL  GER1:34.710
 Race 62     (3 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR1:35.319Q
2.61 Emily SCOTT  USA1:35.420Q
3.57 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK1:36.175 
4.3 Alix-Myra ANDERSON  AUS1:37.006
5.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:37.941
 Race 63     (4 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Han XIAO  CHN1:34.483Q
2.45 Eun-Byul LEE  KOR1:34.576Q
3.60 Katherine REUTTER  USA1:34.674 
10 Gabrielle WILLIAMSON-DERRAUGH  CANDNS
51 Nina EVTEEVA  RUSDNS
 Race 64     (5 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Jianrou LI  CHN1:35.475Q
2.54 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUS1:35.535Q
3.5 Andrea DO-DUC  CAN1:36.451 
4.50 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED1:36.482
 Race 65     (6 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.42 Ha-Ri CHO  KOR1:35.529Q
2.4 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT1:35.645Q
3.39 Hitomi SAITO  JPN1:36.627 
4.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:37.465
 Race 66     (7 of 7)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Katerina NOVOTN┴  CZE1:35.363Q
2.34 Ayuko ITO  JPN1:35.453Q
3.44 Dam Min KIM  KOR1:35.548 
4.53 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS1:36.438
 
Rep Heats 1000 m (2) Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Rep Semifinals)
 Race 145     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:37.308Q
2.57 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK1:37.410Q
3.3 Alix-Myra ANDERSON  AUS1:37.512 
4.44 Dam Min KIM  KOR1:58.831
 Race 146     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Meng LIN  CHN1:34.830Q
2.39 Hitomi SAITO  JPN1:34.903Q
3.53 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS1:35.058 
4.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA1:37.624
 Race 147     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.60 Katherine REUTTER  USA1:36.802Q
2.50 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED1:37.134Q
3.24 Julia RIEDEL  GER1:37.241 
4.5 Andrea DO-DUC  CAN1:37.413
 Race 148     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN1:34.093Q
2.37 Marie YOSHIDA  JPN1:34.178Q
3.26 Christin PRIEBST  GER1:34.349 
 
Rep Semifinals 1000 m (2) Ladies
  2 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Quarterfinals)
 Race 166     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.14 Meng LIN  CHN1:35.337Q
2.60 Katherine REUTTER  USA1:35.487 
3.50 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED1:37.404
4.39 Hitomi SAITO  JPN1:37.873
 Race 167     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.27 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN1:34.480Q
2.37 Marie YOSHIDA  JPN1:34.588 
3.57 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK1:35.041
4.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA1:37.414
 
Quarterfinals 1000 m (2) Ladies
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semifinals)
 Race 178     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.59 Lana GEHRING  USA1:36.211Q
2.16 Jianrou LI  CHN1:36.288Q
3.27 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN1:36.381QC
4.45 Eun-Byul LEE  KOR1:37.194
 Race 179     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.42 Ha-Ri CHO  KOR1:32.213Q
2.15 Han XIAO  CHN1:32.397Q
3.61 Emily SCOTT  USA1:32.985QC
4.4 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT1:33.070
 Race 180     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.34 Ayuko ITO  JPN1:33.812Q
2.17 Katerina NOVOTN┴  CZE1:33.897Q
3.20 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR1:34.052QC
4.54 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUS1:34.284
 Race 181     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.47 Jorien TER MORS  NED1:33.664Q
2.14 Meng LIN  CHN1:33.702Q
3.2 Deanna LOCKETT  AUS1:33.789QC
4.6 Sabrina BOURGELA  CAN1:33.830
 
Semifinals 1000 m (2) Ladies
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 190     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.17 Katerina NOVOTN┴  CZE1:33.206QA
2.34 Ayuko ITO  JPN1:33.419QA
3.14 Meng LIN  CHN2:03.629ADV
47 Jorien TER MORS  NEDP
 Race 191     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.15 Han XIAO  CHN1:32.307QA
2.16 Jianrou LI  CHN1:32.370QA
3.59 Lana GEHRING  USA1:33.329QB
4.42 Ha-Ri CHO  KOR1:36.363QB
 
Final 1000 m (2) Ladies
 Race 200, Final C     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.20 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR1:33.650 
2.27 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN1:33.734
3.61 Emily SCOTT  USA1:33.874
4.2 Deanna LOCKETT  AUS1:33.943
 Race 201, Final B     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.42 Ha-Ri CHO  KOR-     
1.59 Lana GEHRING  USA-     
 Race 202, Final A     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.16 Jianrou LI  CHN1:32.708 
2.14 Meng LIN  CHN1:33.226
3.15 Han XIAO  CHN1:33.334
4.17 Katerina NOVOTN┴  CZE2:01.567
34 Ayuko ITO  JPNP
 
Distance Classification 1000 m (2) Ladies
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPVictoriesBest time
  Final, Final A
1.16 Jianrou LI  CHN11:32.370
2.14 Meng LIN  CHN21:33.226
3.15 Han XIAO  CHN31:32.307
4.17 Katerina NOVOTN┴  CZE41:33.206
5.34 Ayuko ITO  JPNP1:33.419
  Final, Final B
6.59 Lana GEHRING  USA11:33.329
7.42 Ha-Ri CHO  KOR11:32.213
  Semifinals
8.47 Jorien TER MORS  NEDP1:33.664
  Final, Final C
9.20 Elise CHRISTIE  GBR11:33.650
10.27 Bernadett HEIDUM  HUN21:33.734
11.61 Emily SCOTT  USA31:32.985
12.2 Deanna LOCKETT  AUS41:33.789
  Quarterfinals
13.4 Veronika WINDISCH  AUT41:33.070
14.6 Sabrina BOURGELA  CAN41:33.830
15.54 Olga BELYAKOVA  RUS41:34.284
16.45 Eun-Byul LEE  KOR41:37.194
  Rep Semifinals
17.60 Katherine REUTTER  USA21:35.487
18.37 Marie YOSHIDA  JPN21:34.178
19.57 Tatiana BODOVA  SVK31:35.041
20.50 Yara VAN KERKHOF  NED31:37.134
21.30 Cecilia MAFFEI  ITA41:37.308
22.39 Hitomi SAITO  JPN41:34.903
  Rep Heats
23.26 Christin PRIEBST  GER31:34.349
24.53 Ekaterina BARANOK  RUS31:35.058
25.24 Julia RIEDEL  GER31:37.241
26.3 Alix-Myra ANDERSON  AUS31:37.512
27.5 Andrea DO-DUC  CAN41:37.413
28.33 Elena VIVIANI  ITA41:37.624
29.44 Dam Min KIM  KOR41:58.831
  Heats
10 Gabrielle WILLIAMSON-DERRAUGH  CANDNS
51 Nina EVTEEVA  RUSDNS


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Maplez
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Customboots.de
pb-event