Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
KOREAN AIR WORLD CUP - Shanghai, China - 9-11 December 2011
Preliminaries 1000 m Men
8 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Heats, total 20 skaters)
Race 39 (1 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
114
YU Yongjun
CHN
1:26.919
Q
2.
175
Travis JAYNER
USA
1:27.304
Q
3.
127
Ian UPCOTT
GBR
1:27.532
q
4.
169
Serhiy LIFYRENKO
UKR
1:29.195
Race 40 (2 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
152
NOH Jinkyu
KOR
1:26.626
Q
2.
124
Jack WHELBOURNE
GBR
1:27.273
Q
3.
162
Pavel RYBAKOV
RUS
1:28.459
q
4.
102
Lachlan HAY
AUS
1:29.841
5.
140
Fedor ANDREYEV
KAZ
1:29.904
Race 41 (3 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
153
KWAK Yoon-Gy
KOR
1:28.468
Q
2.
117
CHEN Dequan
CHN
1:28.488
Q
3.
130
Vladislav BYKANOV
ISR
1:28.619
q
4.
123
Vincent JEANNE
FRA
1:28.738
5.
142
Andrey STARZHINSKIY
KAZ
1:29.442
Race 42 (4 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
154
SIN Da Woon
KOR
1:27.649
Q
2.
145
Niels KERSTHOLT
NED
1:28.005
Q
3.
122
Thibaut CROLET
FRA
1:28.302
q
4.
138
Nurbergen ZHUMAGAZIYEV
KAZ
1:29.609
Race 43 (5 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
107
Michael GILDAY
CAN
1:28.431
Q
2.
132
Yuma SAKURAI
JPN
1:28.667
Q
3.
146
Daan BREEUWSMA
NED
1:28.867
4.
150
Blake SKJELLERUP
NZL
1:30.748
5.
158
Semen ELISTRATOV
RUS
1:42.525
Race 44 (6 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
113
SONG Weilong
CHN
1:29.900
Q
2.
161
Vladimir GRIGOREV
RUS
1:30.031
Q
3.
110
Alexandre ST JEAN
CAN
1:30.039
4.
103
Pierre BODA
AUS
1:31.402
5.
163
June Liang LIM
SIN
1:48.671
Race 45 (7 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
131
Yuzo TAKAMIDO
JPN
1:27.370
Q
2.
119
Maxime CHATAIGNIER
FRA
1:27.727
Q
3.
129
Pan To Barton LUI
HKG
1:29.387
4.
172
Jordan MALONE
USA
1:54.481
Race 46 (8 of 8)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
108
Olivier JEAN
CAN
1:28.815
Q
2.
149
Christiaan BÖKKERINK
NED
1:29.203
Q
3.
168
Ievgen GUTENOV
UKR
1:29.306
4.
133
Daisuke UEMURA
JPN
1:29.321
5.
165
Lucas Jun Jie NG
SIN
1:48.603
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters