Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Results
STARCLASS 5 (BAS) - Grenoble, France - 13-15 January 2012
Heats 1500 meter Men Junior B
3 Races (the best skater of each race qualifies for the Final, total 6 skaters)
Race 3, Group 1 (1 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
54
Dennis VISSER
SCT
2:33.022
Q
2.
2
43
Farrell TREACY
MIRC
2:36.398
3.
4
79
Alexander DYK-STRÖMBERG
SKS
2:38.464
3
69
Cédric GLAUDA
OGCA
P
Race 4, Group 1 (2 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
1
33
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
2:41.883
Q
2.
3
20
Ulysse AIRIEAU
CGALE
2:44.796
3.
4
42
Patrick PAWASSERAT
MERC
2:45.043
2
55
Leon BLOEMHOF
TRL
P
5
15
Massimo GURINI
BOR
P
Race 5, Group 1 (3 of 3)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
22
Paul BEAUCHAMP
CVGH
2:32.812
Q
2.
4
74
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
2:33.392
1
34
Dennis KRUYSWIJK
HVHW
P
3
56
Mylan ELZINK
GO
P
Final 1500 meter Men Junior B
Race 26, Group 2 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
5
56
Mylan ELZINK
GO
2:29.382
2.
1
15
Massimo GURINI
BOR
2:29.512
3.
4
34
Dennis KRUYSWIJK
HVHW
2:32.328
4.
7
55
Leon BLOEMHOF
TRL
2:34.274
5.
6
42
Patrick PAWASSERAT
MERC
2:35.166
6.
3
79
Alexander DYK-STRÖMBERG
SKS
2:36.348
2
69
Cédric GLAUDA
OGCA
YC
Race 27, Group 1 (1 of 1)
Finish
StartPos.
Nr.
Name
Affil
Time
Points
Qualification
1.
2
54
Dennis VISSER
SCT
2:34.339
34
2.
1
22
Paul BEAUCHAMP
CVGH
2:34.927
21
3.
3
74
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
2:35.493
13
4.
4
43
Farrell TREACY
MIRC
2:36.075
8
5.
6
20
Ulysse AIRIEAU
CGALE
2:36.709
5
6.
5
33
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
2:58.369
3
Distance Classification 1500 meter Men Junior B
Rank
Nr
Name
Affil
Finish
FP
Best time
Final, Group 1
1.
54
Dennis VISSER
SCT
1
34
1|1
2:33.022
2.
22
Paul BEAUCHAMP
CVGH
2
21
2|1
2:32.812
3.
74
Corentin CATOIRE
RPV
3
13
3|2
2:33.392
4.
43
Farrell TREACY
MIRC
4
8
4|2
2:36.075
5.
20
Ulysse AIRIEAU
CGALE
5
5
5|2
2:36.709
6.
33
Dylan HOOGERWERF
HVHW
6
3
6|1
2:41.883
Final, Group 2
7.
56
Mylan ELZINK
GO
1
1|P
2:29.382
8.
15
Massimo GURINI
BOR
2
2|P
2:29.512
9.
34
Dennis KRUYSWIJK
HVHW
3
3|P
2:32.328
10.
55
Leon BLOEMHOF
TRL
4
4|P
2:34.274
11.
42
Patrick PAWASSERAT
MERC
5
5|3
2:35.166
12.
79
Alexander DYK-STRÖMBERG
SKS
6
6|3
2:36.348
69
Cédric GLAUDA
OGCA
YC
|NS|YC
.
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters