Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Results
 
STARCLASS 6 (NC) - FRIESLAND CUP - Leeuwarden, Netherlands - 24-26 February 2012
 
Heats 1000 meter Ladies Junior C
  6 Races (the best 3 skaters of each race qualify for the Quarter Finals)
 Race 227, Group 1     (1 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.290 Aafke SOET  SCT1:44.167Q
2.558 Marit STEUNENBERG  GO1:44.324Q
3.333 Luise MEZGER  ECK1:48.464Q
4.149 Laura JACOBS  EVD1:54.406 
5.4143 Pauline PHILIPPEAU  CVGH1:59.359
 Race 228, Group 1     (2 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Aurélie MONVOISIN  USF1:42.738Q
2.457 Fenne KEULSTRA  GO1:42.846Q
3.292 Anke PRINSEN  SCT1:44.346Q
4.350 Romy WENIGER  EVD1:46.173 
 Race 229, Group 1     (3 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.2142 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  AEV1:52.569Q
2.3125 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1:52.712Q
3.464 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW1:52.935Q
4.138 Carlotta BERGER  ETR1:55.511 
 Race 230, Group 1     (4 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.5126 Mandy SIJTZEMA  TRL1:48.093Q
2.448 Tina RIETZKE  EVD1:48.550Q
3.376 Saskia ROBERTS  NIRC1:49.750Q
4.125 Kathryn HILL  CSC1:53.383 
5.2116 Nienke BOLLEMA  SVU1:53.552
 Race 231, Group 1     (5 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.447 Anna SEIDEL  EVD1:47.502Q
2.220 Margaux MAURICE  CGALE1:47.628Q
3.363 Esmée MESSEMAKER  HVHW1:47.945Q
4.171 Hanne DESMET  IRTA1:48.899 
 Race 232, Group 1     (6 of 6)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.291 Suzanne SCHULTING  SCT1:52.901Q
2.337 Theresa NIEMEYER  ETR1:53.750Q
3.126 Charlotte GUILLERMIN  CVGH1:56.309Q
4.513 Jasmina VOSTÉ  BSC1:56.479 
5.477 Georgia SHANAHAN  NIRC1:57.104
 
Quarter Finals 1000 meter Ladies Junior C
  4 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Semi Final)
 Race 242, Group 1     (1 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Aafke SOET  SCT1:42.489Q
2.258 Marit STEUNENBERG  GO1:42.591Q
3.320 Margaux MAURICE  CGALE1:43.148 
4.433 Luise MEZGER  ECK1:47.555
 Race 243, Group 1     (2 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4142 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  AEV1:48.655Q
2.2126 Mandy SIJTZEMA  TRL1:48.979Q
3.537 Theresa NIEMEYER  ETR1:49.093 
4.163 Esmée MESSEMAKER  HVHW1:49.524
5.376 Saskia ROBERTS  NIRC1:51.983
 Race 244, Group 1     (3 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.147 Anna SEIDEL  EVD1:42.999Q
2.391 Suzanne SCHULTING  SCT1:43.009Q
3.2125 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1:45.457 
4.464 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW1:47.481
5.526 Charlotte GUILLERMIN  CVGH1:49.086
 Race 245, Group 1     (4 of 4)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.1133 Aurélie MONVOISIN  USF1:41.812Q
2.257 Fenne KEULSTRA  GO1:42.194Q
3.448 Tina RIETZKE  EVD1:46.846 
4.392 Anke PRINSEN  SCT1:46.863
 
Semi Final 1000 meter Ladies Junior C
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 268, Group 3     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.171 Hanne DESMET  IRTA1:49.830Q
2.438 Carlotta BERGER  ETR1:51.220Q
3.3116 Nienke BOLLEMA  SVU1:54.260 
225 Kathryn HILL  CSCP
 Race 269, Group 3     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.477 Georgia SHANAHAN  NIRC1:51.330Q
2.5143 Pauline PHILIPPEAU  CVGH1:54.400Q
3.313 Jasmina VOSTÉ  BSC2:27.228ADV
4.150 Romy WENIGER  EVD2:30.274ADV
249 Laura JACOBS  EVDP
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final, plus one fastest third)
 Race 270, Group 2     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.248 Tina RIETZKE  EVD1:49.940Q
2.364 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW1:50.178Q
3.526 Charlotte GUILLERMIN  CVGH1:50.903 
4.433 Luise MEZGER  ECK1:55.709ADV
1125 Tineke DEN DULK  TRLP
 Race 271, Group 2     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.292 Anke PRINSEN  SCT1:44.799Q
2.337 Theresa NIEMEYER  ETR1:44.886Q
3.120 Margaux MAURICE  CGALE1:45.004q
4.463 Esmée MESSEMAKER  HVHW1:45.626
5.576 Saskia ROBERTS  NIRC1:45.733
  2 Races (the best 2 skaters of each race qualify for the Final)
 Race 272, Group 1     (1 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.391 Suzanne SCHULTING  SCT1:41.502Q
2.1133 Aurélie MONVOISIN  USF1:41.770Q
3.257 Fenne KEULSTRA  GO1:42.620 
4.4126 Mandy SIJTZEMA  TRL1:52.199
 Race 273, Group 1     (2 of 2)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.4142 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  AEV1:41.531Q
2.347 Anna SEIDEL  EVD1:41.622Q
3.190 Aafke SOET  SCT1:41.723 
4.258 Marit STEUNENBERG  GO1:42.553
 
Final 1000 meter Ladies Junior C
 Race 291, Group 6     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.349 Laura JACOBS  EVD1:54.164 
2.2116 Nienke BOLLEMA  SVU1:56.088
3.125 Kathryn HILL  CSC1:56.537
 Race 292, Group 5     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.3125 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL1:51.287 
2.513 Jasmina VOSTÉ  BSC1:53.119
3.138 Carlotta BERGER  ETR1:53.559
4.277 Georgia SHANAHAN  NIRC1:54.530
5.4143 Pauline PHILIPPEAU  CVGH1:56.481
6.650 Romy WENIGER  EVD1:56.567
 Race 293, Group 4     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.163 Esmée MESSEMAKER  HVHW1:48.115 
2.371 Hanne DESMET  IRTA1:48.296
3.276 Saskia ROBERTS  NIRC1:48.770
4.426 Charlotte GUILLERMIN  CVGH1:51.991
 Race 305, Group 3     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.192 Anke PRINSEN  SCT1:44.494 
2.320 Margaux MAURICE  CGALE1:45.213
3.448 Tina RIETZKE  EVD1:46.127
4.237 Theresa NIEMEYER  ETR1:46.238
5.633 Luise MEZGER  ECK1:47.700
6.564 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW1:49.122
 Race 306, Group 2     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.190 Aafke SOET  SCT1:40.845 
2.258 Marit STEUNENBERG  GO1:40.958
3.357 Fenne KEULSTRA  GO1:41.052
4.4126 Mandy SIJTZEMA  TRL1:48.955
 Race 307, Group 1     (1 of 1)    
FinishStartPos.Nr.NameAffilTimePointsQualification
1.191 Suzanne SCHULTING  SCT1:41.07834 
2.347 Anna SEIDEL  EVD1:41.46921
3.4133 Aurélie MONVOISIN  USF1:41.47313
4.2142 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  AEV1:41.6168
 
Distance Classification 1000 meter Ladies Junior C
RankNrNameAffilFinishFPBest time
  Final, Group 1
1.91 Suzanne SCHULTING  SCT1341|1|2|11:41.078
2.47 Anna SEIDEL  EVD2212|2|1|11:41.469
3.133 Aurélie MONVOISIN  USF3133|2|1|11:41.473
4.142 Nicole BOTTER GOMEZ  AEV484|1|1|11:41.531
  Final, Group 2
5.90 Aafke SOET  SCT11|3|1|11:40.845
6.58 Marit STEUNENBERG  GO22|4|2|21:40.958
7.57 Fenne KEULSTRA  GO33|3|2|21:41.052
8.126 Mandy SIJTZEMA  TRL44|4|2|11:48.093
  Final, Group 3
9.92 Anke PRINSEN  SCT11|1|4|31:44.346
10.20 Margaux MAURICE  CGALE22|3|3|21:43.148
11.48 Tina RIETZKE  EVD33|1|3|21:46.127
12.37 Theresa NIEMEYER  ETR44|2|3|21:44.886
13.33 Luise MEZGER  ECK55|4|4|31:47.555
14.64 Avalon AARDOOM  HVHW66|2|4|31:47.481
  Final, Group 4
15.63 Esmée MESSEMAKER  HVHW11|4|4|31:45.626
16.71 Hanne DESMET  IRTA22|1|41:48.296
17.76 Saskia ROBERTS  NIRC33|5|5|31:45.733
18.26 Charlotte GUILLERMIN  CVGH44|3|5|31:49.086
  Final, Group 5
19.125 Tineke DEN DULK  TRL11|P|3|21:45.457
20.13 Jasmina VOSTÉ  BSC22|3|41:53.119
21.38 Carlotta BERGER  ETR33|2|41:51.220
22.77 Georgia SHANAHAN  NIRC44|1|51:51.330
23.143 Pauline PHILIPPEAU  CVGH55|2|51:54.400
24.50 Romy WENIGER  EVD66|4|41:46.173
  Final, Group 6
25.49 Laura JACOBS  EVD11|P|41:54.164
26.116 Nienke BOLLEMA  SVU22|3|51:53.552
27.25 Kathryn HILL  CSC33|P|41:53.383


.

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Customboots.de
Evoskates
SpeedSkatingShop
pb-event
Maplez
Sebra Sports